Course Schedule

College

Semester


Subject

Days


Search Keyword/Instructor

Instructor

Starts After

Ends Before


Legend: Class Open Open    Class Closed Closed

Subject/Course Credits Schedule Instructor(s) Avail.
Seats
Location
ACC 201 - Principles of Accounting I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM Barlow, Daniel 21 of 30 HAST 125
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barlow, Daniel 19 of 30 HAST 125
ACC 202 - IS: Principles of Accounting II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCarthy, Joseph 0 of 1
ACC 202 - Principles of Accounting II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM McCarthy, Joseph 6 of 30 SMITH 358
M 12:00PM - 12:50PM SMITH 357
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM McCarthy, Joseph 6 of 30 SMITH 354
ACC 302 - Intermediate Accounting II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Barlow, Daniel 17 of 25 HAST 129
ACC 325 - Accounting Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 19 of 25 HAST 124
ACC 330 - Accounting Information Systems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Chen, Michael 5 of 15 HAST 129
ACC 450 - Accounting Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 4 N/A
AERO 102CR - CR:Foundation of USAF II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
AERO 402CR - CR:National Security Forces II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
ART 101 - Introduction to Visual Arts
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 0 of 36 SMITH 265
ART 104 - Foundations - 3-D Design
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 10 CARP 217
ART 105 - Foundations: Digital Media Art
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Hosford, Romy 1 of 13 CARP 415
ART 235 - Ceramics I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 0 of 9 CARP 116
ART 273 - Introduction to Digital Imaging
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 0 of 14 CARP 415
ART 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 7 CARP 415
ART 300 - Art Topics: Advanced Projects in Media A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 10 of 10 CARP 415
ART 325 - Experimental Media in Drawing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Bennett, Scot 9 of 15 CARP 430
ART 335 - Ceramics II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 2 of 5 CARP 116
ART 341 - DS:Sculpture II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Poag, Joanna 0 of 1
ART 362 - Intermediate Digital Photography
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 8 of 10 CARP 415
ART 375 - Documentary & Field Production
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 3 of 4 CARP 415
ART 391 - 19th & 20th Century Art History
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bennett, Scot 14 of 30 CARP 18
ART 435 - Ceramics III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 2 of 2 CARP 116
ART 450 - Art Internship
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 0 N/A
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 1 N/A
ART 461 - Advanced Processes in Photography
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:45PM - 4:30PM Hosford, Romy 13 of 14 CARP 415
ART 470 - Graphic Design III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Mooney, Mike 9 of 14 CARP 416
ART 475 - Narrative in Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 7 of 10 CARP 415
ART 491 - DS:Contemporary Issues in Art
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bennett, Scot 0 of 1
ART 495 - IS: Adv. Digital Illustration
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 1
ART 495 - IS: Drawing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bennett, Scot 0 of 1
ART 495 - IS: Painting
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bennett, Scot 0 of 2
ART 495 - IS:Black & White Photography
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 1
ART 496 - Senior Capstone-Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Bennett, Scot 30 of 30 CARP 315
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM CARP 18
Class Open M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Poag, Joanna 30 of 30 CARP 315
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM CARP 315
ART 497 - Senior Capstone-Exhibit/Thesis
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Bennett, Scot 10 of 16 CARP 18
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM CARP 315
Class Open M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Poag, Joanna 10 of 16 CARP 18
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM CARP 18
ASL 102 - American Sign Language II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W 3:00PM - 4:15PM Matula, Joshua 5 of 24 SMITH 364
ASL 203CR - CR: American Sign Language III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 - Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ASL 495 - IS: American Sign Langu
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Matula, Joshua 1 of 4 N/A
AST 201 - Descriptive Astronomy
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Geer, Susan 3 of 30 SMITH 166
AST 242CR - CR:Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
AST 265CR - CR:Planetary Interiors
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
BCH 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 5 SMITH 360
Class Closed M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 0 of 5 SMITH 360
BCH 306 - Molecular Biology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Roll, David 11 of 18 SMITH 353
BCH 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1 N/A
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Taylor, Jason 0 of 1 N/A
BCH 498H - Honors Project
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Roll, David 0 of 1 N/A
BIB 101 - Intro Old Testament Literature&Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM McPherson, Jeffrey 1 of 36 CLC 219
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Helms, Kristin 2 of 35 HAST 117
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Helms, Kristin 7 of 35 HAST 117
BIB 102 - Intro New Testament Literature&Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Newman, Jae 0 of 35 CLC 219
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Helms, Eric 1 of 35 SMITH 353
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Helms, Eric 3 of 35 SMITH 353
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Washington, Marlowe 2 of 40 SMITH 365
BIB 200 - DS:Intro Biblical Exegesis and Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Helms, Kristin 0 of 2 N/A
BIB 201 - Synoptic Gospels
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Helms, Eric 16 of 26 CLC 212
BIB 403 - DS:Topics in New Testament Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Helms, Kristin 0 of 1 N/A
BIB 405 - Seminar in Old Testament Exegesis
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Helms, Kristin 6 of 12 CLC 214
BIB 495 - IS: Bibilical Studies Independent Study
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCaulley, Esau 0 of 1 N/A
BIO 103 - Human Biology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Davis, Cynthia 13 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 5 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Davis, Cynthia 10 of 40 SMITH 355
BIO 112 - General Biology II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 11 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Smithers, Emily 10 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Smithers, Emily 42 of 70 SMITH 355
BIO 202 - Human Anatomy and Physiology II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Graham, Rachel 4 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 T 12:15PM - 2:55PM Smithers, Emily 1 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Graham, Rachel 1 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM LaCelle, Peter 4 of 75 SMITH 265
BIO 214 - DS:Medical Terminology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Davis, Cynthia 0 of 1 N/A
BIO 214 - Medical Terminology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 6:30PM - 7:20PM Davis, Cynthia 31 of 40 SMITH 353
BIO 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 7 of 20 SMITH 360
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 7 of 20 SMITH 360
BIO 302 - Genetics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 0 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Davis, Cynthia 0 of 24 SMITH 360
BIO 321 - Physiology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 14 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM LaCelle, Peter 12 of 24 SMITH 364
BIO 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1
BIO 498 - Undergraduate Research Ampiclox
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Taylor, Jason 0 of 1
BIO 498 - Undergraduate Research Biology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smithers, Emily 0 of 1
BUA 101 - Introduction to Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Todd, William 14 of 35 HAST 123
BUA 211 - Business Law II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Barlow, Daniel 11 of 25 HAST 125
BUA 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM McCabe, Carly 8 of 15 HAST 123
BUA 325 - Business Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 7 of 15 HAST 124
BUA 380 - International Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Barlow, Daniel 9 of 35 HAST 117
Class Open T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Chen, Michael 9 of 35 HAST 117
BUA 450 - Internship in Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 5 N/A
BUA 495 - IS:Enactus Team Presentation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Ervin 1 of 3
BUA 495 - IS:Script Writing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
CHM 112 - Principles of Chemistry II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 4 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Taylor, Jason 5 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Taylor, Jason 9 of 40 SMITH 365
CHM 114 - Intro to Organic and Biochemistry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 2 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM SMITH 265
Class Open T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 2 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM CSNC 202
Class Open 4.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 1 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM SMITH 265
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 1 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM CSNC 202
Class Open 4.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 4 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM SMITH 265
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Kovach, Amy 4 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM CSNC 202
CHM 212 - Organic Chemistry II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Roll, David 2 of 18 CSNC 202
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Roll, David 12 of 18 CSNC 202
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Roll, David 2 of 25 SMITH 359
CHM 221 - Analytical Chemistry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Taylor, Jason 8 of 20 CSNC 205
T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM SMITH 363
CHM 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 4 of 5 SMITH 360
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 4 of 5 SMITH 360
CHM 420 - DS:Special Topics in Chemistry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Taylor, Jason 0 of 1
CHM 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1 N/A
CMC 101 - Principles of Speech
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Stewart, Paul 3 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Song, Hojin 3 of 20 SMITH 359
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Song, Hojin 1 of 20 SMITH 359
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Stewart, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Song, Hojin 0 of 20 SMITH 359
CMC 206 - Cross-Cultural Communication
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM O'Hearn, Megan 0 of 22 SMITH 354
CMC 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 2 of 3 CARP 415
CMC 301 - Language, Linguistics, & Human Identity
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Stewart, Paul 13 of 32 HAST 124
CMC 306 - Communication in the Classroom
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Berry, Elvera 9 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 405 - Organizational Communication/Leadership
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Berry, Elvera 12 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 410 - Spec. Topics:The Rhetoric of Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Berry, Elvera 15 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 450 - Internship
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 10 N/A
CMC 451 - Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Berry, Elvera 11 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 498H - Honors Project
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Song, Hojin 0 of 1 N/A
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 1 N/A
CMP 101 - Principles of Writing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Newman, Jae 2 of 22 CLC 220
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Newman, Jae 0 of 22 CLC 220
CMP 102 - DS:Writing and Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Quinlan, Linda 0 of 1
CMP 102 - Writing and Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Liddell, Kristy 1 of 22 HAST 112
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Hoose, Megan 2 of 22 SMITH 360
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Liddell, Kristy 2 of 22 HAST 112
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Newman, Jae 0 of 22 CLC 220
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Kane, Justin 0 of 22 HAST 125
CMP 320 - Creative Writing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 4 of 22 CLC 220
CMP 495 - IS: Research & Creative Writing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 1
COM 101CR - CR:Intro Mass Media
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 1
COM 109CR - CR:Intro to Public Relations
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
COMM 305CR - CR:Persuasion
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 1
CRJ 101 - Introduction to Criminal Justice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Trask, Kirby 2 of 35 SMITH 353
CRJ 203 - Fundamentals of Law Enforcement
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Grana, Glenn 13 of 32 SMITH 360
CRJ 205 - Criminal Law and Processing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rarick, Fred 18 of 35 SMITH 353
CRJ 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 10 of 15 CSNC 205
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 10 of 15 CSNC 205
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 17 of 23 SMITH 364
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 17 of 23 SMITH 364
CRJ 304 - DS:Research Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trask, Kirby 1 of 2 N/A
CRJ 305 - Correctional Services
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Iacucci, Michael 3 of 20 SMITH 363
CRJ 307 - Comparative Criminal Justics Systems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Trask, Kirby 7 of 30 SMITH 353
CRJ 403 - ST: Criminal Justice Leadersthip
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Baxter, Todd 0 of 25 SMITH 364
CRJ 403 - ST: Dynamics of Targeted Violence
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 5 SMITH 363
CRJ 405 - Contemporary Issues in Juvenile Justice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 11 of 20 SMITH 363
CRJ 410 - DS: Seminar: Diversity
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 2 N/A
CRJ 410 - Seminar: Diversity
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Concordia, Mark 10 of 25 SMITH 363
CRJ 450A - Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 6 of 12 SMITH 363
CRJ 450B - Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 4 N/A
CSC 101 - DS: Intro to Computers & Applications
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 2 N/A
CSC 101 - Introduction to Computers & Applications
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Willhoft, Robert 2 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 103 - Computer Application: Spreadsheet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Winter, Janet 1 of 16 SMITH 357
CSC 104 - DS:Computer Application: Database
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Winter, Janet 0 of 2
CSC 108 - Computer Application:Accounting Software
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Winter, Janet 4 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 130 - Intro to Management Information Systems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 6:30PM - 9:20PM McGarvey, Jonathan 14 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 140 - Computer Science I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Fernandes, Paulo 12 of 24 SMITH 357
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM SMITH 357
CSC 145 - Object-Oriented Programming
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Fernandes, Paulo 16 of 24 SMITH 358
CSC 185 - MATLAB Programming
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Willhoft, Robert 6 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 207 - Applied Technologies
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 9:00AM - 10:50AM Dorr, Jennifer 11 of 18 SMITH 358
CSC 306 - Information Security
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Fernandes, Paulo 0 of 26 SMITH 357
M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM SMITH 358
CVET-150CR - CR:Computer aided Design and Drawing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 - Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
CVET-170CR - CR:Elements Building Construction
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 - Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
ECN 201 - DS:Principles of Microeconomics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCarthy, Joseph 0 of 1 N/A
ECN 201 - Principles of Microeconomics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM McCarthy, Joseph 15 of 30 HAST 117
ECN 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Ervin 10 of 30 HAST 123
ECN 333 - Economic Development
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Starr, Ervin 1 of 18 HAST 129
EDU 185 - Education in a Changing World
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 7 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 195 - Foundations of Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Heath, Katie 6 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 195 - OPE:Foundations of Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 9 of 30 N/A
EDU 235 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Driskill, Kristen 15 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 260 - Learning & Development in Early Adolesce
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 18 of 24 HAST 123
EDU 294 - DS:Integrated Lit Practices Across Cur
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Driskill, Kristen 0 of 1 N/A
EDU 326 - Relation Skills Train: Neurodevelopment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 5 of 5 HAST 123
EDU 335 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assesment II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Driskill, Kristen 13 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 355 - Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stevens, Elizabeth 17 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 355 - OPE:Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stevens, Elizabeth 17 of 30 N/A
EDU 357 - Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Martin, Suzette 15 of 24 HAST 112
EDU 357 - OPE:Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Martin, Suzette 21 of 30 N/A
EDU 358 - Language & Literacy for English Language
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 3 of 8 N/A
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 4 of 8
EDU 359 - Language & Literacy for English Language
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 8 SMITH 359
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 8
EDU 360 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Johnson, Denise C. 22 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 360 - DS:Creating Inclusive Learning Comm
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 0 of 1 N/A
EDU 360 - OPE:CreatingInclusiveLearningCommunities
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 24 of 30
EDU 365 - Assessment for Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Heath, Katie 24 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 365 - OPE:Assessment for Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 30 of 30
EDU 372 - Early Childhood Curriculum (Birth to K)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Martens, Heather 18 of 24 HAST 112
EDU 372 - OPE:EarlyChildhoodCurriculum(Birth to K)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Martens, Heather 27 of 30
EDU 373 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades1-3)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Lusk, Beverly 21 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 373 - OPE:ElementCurriculum&Methods(Grades1-3)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lusk, Beverly 21 of 30
EDU 394 - Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 17 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 394 - DS:Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 0 of 1 N/A
EDU 394 - OPE:Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 16 of 30
EDU 400A - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 9 of 10
EDU 400B - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 9 of 10
EDU 401A - Elementary Student Teaching A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 22 of 25
EDU 401B - Elementary Student Teaching B
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 22 of 25
EDU 402A - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 402B - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 403A - Music Student Teaching I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 403B - Music Student Teaching II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 405A - Physical Education Student Teaching I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 9 of 10
EDU 405B - Physical Education Student Teaching II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 9 of 10
EDU 406A - ESOL Student Teaching I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 10
EDU 406B - ESOL Student Teaching II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 10
EDU 440 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00PM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 4 of 5 HAST 129
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 117
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 125
EDU 441 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00PM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 7 of 10 HAST 129
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 117
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 125
EDU 442 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00AM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 5 of 5 HAST 125
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 129
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 117
EDU 446 - ESOL Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00AM - 7:45AM Johnson, Denise C. 3 of 5 HAST 125
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 129
T 5:00PM - 7:45PM HAST 117
ESL 101 - English for Speakers of Other Lang I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM McSweeney, Margaret 6 of 6
EXS 324 - Exercise Testing and Prescription
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM LaCelle, Peter 19 of 24 SMITH 163
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM LaCelle, Peter 19 of 24 SMITH 354
EXS 325 - DS:Athletic Injury & Treatment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1 N/A
FNA 102 - Introduction to Dance
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Slocum, Amy 0 of 25 CLC SRH
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Slocum, Amy 1 of 25 CLC SRH
FNA 110H - HON:World Art & Music
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Poag, Joanna 11 of 35 CLC 219
Class Open W 6:30PM - 9:15PM West, Glenn 11 of 35 CLC 219
FNA 490 - London on Location
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 - Barta, Daniel 0 of 5
Class Closed 3.00 - Barta, Daniel 0 of 11
GED 100 - First-Year Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 9 of 16 HAST 129
GED 200H - Honors Brazil on Location
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Kovach, Amy 1 of 25 SMITH 359
Class Open M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rushik, Julie 1 of 25 SMITH 359
GED 250 - First-Year Seminar Mentor
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 1 HAST 129
GED 355 - Experiential Learning
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1
GED 401 - DS:Senior Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trask, Kirby 0 of 2
GED 401 - Senior Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 16 HAST 112
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Stewart, Paul 3 of 16 CLC 212
Class Closed 2.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 18 HAST 240
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Newman, Jae 0 of 16 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Trask, Kirby 0 of 20 SMITH 363
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 18 CLC 220
GED 402 - Senior Integrative Project
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Flaherty, Mary 10 of 15 RINK 105
Class Open F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scavo, Laura 10 of 15 RINK 105
GRK 201 - Exegetical Greek
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Helms, Kristin 16 of 18 CLC 212
HON 302H - Honors Acad Research&Mentoring Sem
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 6:30PM - 7:20PM Kovach, Amy 4 of 15 SMITH 363
HSI 200 - Intro to Information/Intelligence Mining
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Grana, Glenn 0 of 17 SMITH 357
HSI 403 - ST: Dynamics of Targeted Violence
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 15 SMITH 363
HSI 450A - Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 3 of 10 SMITH 363
HSI 450B - Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 3
HSI 495 - IS: Homeland Security
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 2
HSI 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 3
HSI 498H - Honors Option
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 - Concordia, Mark 0 of 1
HSP 201CR - CR:Hospitality Human Resources Mgt
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
HST 102 - Western Civilization I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 35 SMITH 365
Class Closed 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 15
HST 103 - Western Civilization II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Morasse, Jonathan 0 of 30 CLC 219
HST 202 - American Studies: US II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Caton, Scott 2 of 20 HAST 125
HST 205 - The Historian's Craft
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Stansbury, Ronald 17 of 20 HAST 129
HST 220 - Medieval Europe
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 6 of 20 HAST 112
HST 301 - Latin American History
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Moore, Matthew 7 of 16 CLC 214
HST 308 - Christianity in America
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Caton, Scott 10 of 15 HAST 129
HST 361 - History for Adolescence Teachers
03/16/19 - 04/13/19
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Harrity, Tina 7 of 10
HUM 151H - HON:Integ WorldReligions&Global EthicsII
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Koehl, Andrew 5 of 35 CLC 219
Class Open T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 5 of 35 CLC 219
INB 325 - International Business Internship Prep
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 9 of 10 HAST 124
INB 450 - Internship in International Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1
ISTE 105CR - CR:Web Foundations
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
LIT 101 - Introduction to Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Moore, Matthew 0 of 30 SMITH 354
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Moore, Matthew 0 of 30 SMITH 354
LIT 202 - English Literature II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Quinlan, Linda 7 of 20 HAST 112
LIT 314 - Children's Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Quinlan, Linda 6 of 20 HAST 112
LIT 361 - Literature for Adolescence Teachers
01/26/19 - 03/02/19
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lasch, Maria 7 of 10
LIT 405 - ST: Comedy Films & Visual Lit
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Moore, Matthew 1 of 18 HAST 125
MDA 202 - Introduction to Media
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Song, Hojin 12 of 25 HAST 125
MDA 260 - Writing for Electronic Media
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Song, Hojin 12 of 20 SMITH 357
MDA 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 2 CARP 415
MDA 404 - Media Ecology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Stewart, Paul 12 of 20 HAST 129
MDA 424 - DS:Media Theory
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Song, Hojin 0 of 2 N/A
MECE 301CR - CR:Engineering Application
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
MECE 310CR - CR:Heat Transfer I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
MECE-110CR - CR:Thermodynamics I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 2 of 8
MGMT-301CR - CR:AF Management and Leadership
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
MGT 201 - Principles Management & Social Entrepren
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Curtis, Honna 7 of 30 HAST 123
MGT 220 - Introduction to Human Resources
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Nield, Kelly 12 of 30 HAST 117
MGT 325 - Management Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 10 of 10 HAST 124
MGT 390 - Project Management
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Chen, Michael 16 of 25 HAST 129
MGT 420 - Strategic Management
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Starr, Ervin 5 of 35 HAST 123
MGT 450 - Management Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1
MGT 495 - IS:Management High Impact
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Ervin 0 of 5
MIN 302 - Theology & Practice of Christian Worship
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Bratt, Jonathan 12 of 20 CLC 212
MIN 450 - Field Education in Ministry I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM O'Brien, Christopher 0 of 1 VAC 200
MKT 201 - Principles of Marketing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 0 of 25 HAST 124
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 5 of 25 HAST 124
MKT 325 - Marketing Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 13 of 15 HAST 124
MKT 345 - Consumer Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Hartman, Megan 12 of 30 HAST 123
Class Open T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM McLaren, Donna 12 of 30 HAST 123
MKT 450 - Marketing Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1
MKT 495 - IS: High Impact Enactus Presentation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Ervin 0 of 1
MKT 495 - IS:Advanced Marketing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 2
MSC 102CR - CR:Adapt Leadership and Professional Com
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
MSC 104CR - CR: Military Conditioning Lab
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 2
MSC 302CR - CR:Leadership Development Assessment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
MTH 162 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Geer, Susan 10 of 20 SMITH 359
MTH 200 - DS:Elementary Statistics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scheske, Karen 0 of 1
MTH 200 - Elementary Statistics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scheske, Karen 2 of 70 SMITH 265
MTH 262 - MST Mathematics II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Geer, Susan 8 of 10 SMITH 359
MTH 282 - Calculus II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Raduns, Gary 13 of 30 SMITH 359
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM SMITH 359
MTH 304 - DS:Geometry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scheske, Karen 0 of 1 N/A
MTH 304 - Geometry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Scheske, Karen 2 of 20 SMITH 365
MTH 315 - Mathematical Methods for Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Raduns, Gary 18 of 20 SMITH 359
MTH 400 - History and Foundations of Mathematics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Scheske, Karen 14 of 20 SMITH 364
MTH 404 - DS:Mathematical Modeling
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 1 of 1 N/A
MTH 404 - Mathematical Modeling
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Raduns, Gary 15 of 18 SMITH 360
MTH 490 - Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 4 of 5
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scheske, Karen 4 of 5
MUS 100 - Music Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Fee, Constance 80 of 150 CLC SRH
MUS 102 - Theory II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barta, Daniel 2 of 26 COX 209
MUS 102A - Aural Skills II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Potter, Adam 1 of 12 COX 209
Class Open 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Alexander, Dina 2 of 12 COX 209
MUS 104 - Introduction to Music
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Van Allen, Michael 0 of 25 COX 203
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Cummings, Grace 0 of 25 COX 209
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Cummings, Grace 17 of 25 COX 209
MUS 112 - DS:Music History and Literature I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 0 of 1
MUS 125 - Percussion Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 T 9:25AM - 10:40AM Alexander, Dina 0 of 15 CLC SRH
MUS 200 - DS:Theory III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 0 of 1
MUS 205 - Theory IV
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Barta, Daniel 7 of 26 COX 209
MUS 231 - Brass Methods II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Alexander, Dina 11 of 15 COX 203
W 3:00PM - 3:50PM COX 203
MUS 236 - Woodwind Methods II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 3:05PM - 3:55PM Coonan, Jeanne 12 of 15 COX 211
T 3:05PM - 3:55PM COX 211
MUS 237 - String Pedagogy
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 10:00AM - 10:50AM Guth, Cheryl 5 of 10 COX 209
W 10:00AM - 10:50AM COX 211
MUS 260 - Chorale
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:45PM Potter, Adam 61 of 100 CLC SRH
W 4:30PM - 5:45PM COX 203
MUS 263 - Men's Chorus
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM Porterfield, Doug 41 of 50 COX 203
T 7:00PM - 8:30PM COX 211
MUS 264 - Jazz Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 8:00PM - 10:00PM Van Allen, Michael 42 of 50 COX 203
MUS 265 - Wind Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 F 4:00PM - 4:55PM Shewan, Paul 56 of 100 CLC SRH
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM CLC HALE
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM CLC SRH
MUS 266 - Jazz Combo
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 5:45PM - 7:45PM Van Allen, Michael 22 of 30 COX 203
MUS 267 - Brass Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 0 of 1 CLC SRH
MUS 267 - Brass Quintet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 25 of 30
MUS 267 - Clarinet Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 26 of 30
MUS 267 - Flute Choir
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 24 of 30
MUS 267 - Horn Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Saxophone Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 27 of 30
MUS 267 - String Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Garitselov, Svetlana 22 of 30
MUS 267 - Woodwind Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 24 of 30
MUS 270 - College-Community Orchestra
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:30PM Shewan, Paul 74 of 100 CLC HALE
MUS 274 - Gospel Choir
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 6:30PM - 8:30PM Dicks, Julius 34 of 50 COX 211
MUS 275 - Women's Choir
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:30PM Cummings, Grace 31 of 50 COX 203
MUS 280 - Guitar Class
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shannon, Timothy 7 of 10 COX 211
MUS 285 - Secondary Instrument - Clarinet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 8 of 10
MUS 286 - Secondary Instrument -Trombone
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 2:30PM Alexander, Dina 8 of 10 COX 209
MUS 287 - Secondary Instrument - Strings
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 2:30PM Guth, Cheryl 7 of 10 COX 211
MUS 302 - Choral Conducting
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Potter, Adam 9 of 20 COX 203
MUS 303 - DS:Instrumental Conducting
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 1 of 1
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 0 of 1
MUS 310 - Musical Stage Performance
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Fee, Constance 14 of 25 CLC SRH
T 12:15PM - 1:30PM CLC SRH
MUS 312 - Music History & Literature III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Gordon, Colin 5 of 30 COX 203
Class Open M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM West, Glenn 5 of 30 COX 203
MUS 315 - Instrumental Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Alexander, Dina 14 of 20 COX 203
MUS 315 - OPE:Instrumental Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 17 of 20
MUS 316 - OPE:Vocal Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Potter, Adam 17 of 20
MUS 316 - Vocal Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Potter, Adam 17 of 20 COX 209
MUS 328 - Piano Pedagogy II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Runion, Julie 10 of 15 COX 315
MUS 330 - Jazz Theory/Improvisation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 2:50PM Van Allen, Michael 8 of 20 COX 203
W 2:00PM - 2:50PM COX 203
MUS 392 - Instrumental Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Shewan, Paul 11 of 20 COX 203
MUS 411 - Orchestration
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Van Allen, Michael 3 of 20 COX 209
MUS 495 - IS: Music
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 0 of 1
MUS1001 - Applied Piano
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Luk, Siu Yan 35 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 35 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Werner, Joseph 35 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Luk, Siu Yan 41 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 41 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Werner, Joseph 41 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Luk, Siu Yan 46 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 46 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Werner, Joseph 46 of 50
MUS1002 - Applied Organ
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 48 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 50 of 50
MUS1003 - Applied Voice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 42 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 42 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 42 of 60
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 45 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 45 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 45 of 60
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 50 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 50 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 50 of 60
MUS1004 - Applied Violin
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 48 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 45 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 49 of 50
MUS1005 - Applied Viola
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 50 of 50
MUS1006 - Applied Cello
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kirvan, Lars 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kirvan, Lars 48 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kirvan, Lars 47 of 50
MUS1007 - Applied String Bass
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 50 of 50
MUS1008 - Applied Trumpet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
MUS1009 - Applied French Horn
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 48 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 49 of 50
MUS1010 - Applied Trombone
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 48 of 50
MUS1012 - Applied Euphonium
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 48 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
MUS1013 - Applied Tuba
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 49 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 49 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
MUS1014 - Applied Flute
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 47 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 49 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 48 of 50
MUS1015 - Applied Clarinet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 48 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 49 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 49 of 50
MUS1016 - Applied Oboe
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 49 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 48 of 50
MUS1017 - Applied Bassoon
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 49 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 50 of 50
MUS1018 - Applied Saxophone
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 49 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 48 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 49 of 50
MUS1019 - Applied Percussion
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 48 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 50 of 50
MUS1020 - Applied Guitar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 46 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 48 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 49 of 50
MUS1021 - Jazz Improvisation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 34 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 42 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 49 of 50
MUS1022 - Applied Harp
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 50 of 50
MUS1025 - Accompanying
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 47 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 50 of 50
MUS1026 - Applied Composition
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 46 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 50 of 50
MUS1032 - Class Piano II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Runion, Julie 0 of 7 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 T,R 11:00AM - 11:50AM Luk, Siu Yan 4 of 7 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Runion, Julie 1 of 7 COX 315
MUS1034 - Class Piano IV
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Runion, Julie 0 of 7 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Luk, Siu Yan 5 of 7 COX 315
MUS1090 - Applied Conducting
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Potter, Adam 8 of 10
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 8 of 10
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Potter, Adam 30 of 30
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 30 of 30
NSC 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 0 of 1 CSNC 205
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 0 of 1 CSNC 205
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 0 of 2 SMITH 364
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 0 of 2 SMITH 364
NSG 202 - Principles of Nutrition
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kamp, Marie 7 of 20
NSG 205 - Intro to Professional Nursing Concepts
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Myers, Patricia 13 of 32 SMITH 353
Class Open 3.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Davis, Sharon 9 of 32 SMITH 354
NSG 302 - Health Assessment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 M 3:00PM - 5:00PM Faculty, Unassigned 4 of 12 SMITH 166
Class Closed 0.00 M 3:00PM - 5:00PM Coles, Laura 0 of 12
Class Open 3.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Coles, Laura 16 of 36 SMITH 359
NSG 312 - NW: The Childbearing Cycle
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Lupiani, Christine 9 of 32 SMITH 355
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM SMITH 355
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Lupiani, Christine 11 of 32 SMITH 355
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 355
NSG 313 - Nursing for Wholeness: The Child
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 9 of 32 SMITH 355
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 360
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 10 of 32 SMITH 360
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM SMITH 355
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
NSG 319 - Application of Nursing Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Crotser, Cheryl 22 of 64 SMITH 166
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Mohnkern, Susanne 22 of 64 SMITH 166
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Rama, Amy 22 of 64 SMITH 166
NSG 350 - Perioperative Practicum
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sugar-DeFelice, Kara 5 of 16 N/A
NSG 370 - Transcultural Experience Costa Rica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 M 10:00AM - 10:50AM Coles, Laura 0 of 14 SMITH 360
NSG 403B - NS: Trends & Issues in the Profession
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Claypool, Sara 11 of 64 SMITH 166
T 9:25AM - 12:05PM SMITH 166
Class Open T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Hodgins-Levey, Krista 11 of 64 SMITH 166
T 9:25AM - 12:05PM SMITH 166
NSG 405 - Nursing for Wholeness: Acute Care
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 F 7:00AM - 1:30PM Claypool, Sara 11 of 64
M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 166
R 7:00AM - 1:30PM
Class Open F 7:00AM - 1:30PM Hodgins-Levey, Krista 11 of 64
M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AM
R 7:00AM - 1:30PM
NSG 412 - Nursing Leadership & Mgmt for Wholeness
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 12:00PM - 2:50PM Myers, Patricia 11 of 64 SMITH 265
NSG 450 - Wholeness Practicum
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Culhane, Sarah 11 of 64
NSG 470 - Adv. Cardiovascular/Pulmonary Nursing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 3:00PM Claypool, Sara 0 of 38 SMITH 166
NSG 495 - IS:Nursing Womens Health in the Dev. Wor
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Coles, Laura 0 of 1
NSG 498H - Honors Project
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Crotser, Cheryl 0 of 2
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Mohnkern, Susanne 0 of 1
PED 100 - Fitness for Life
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM VAC Pool
M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM VAC CARDIO
M,W 2:00PM - 2:49PM VAC Pool
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 21 VAC Pool
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC 104
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC CARDIO
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC GYM
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC 104
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC Pool
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC CARDIO
Class Open 1.00 T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 20 VAC Pool
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC 104
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC CARDIO
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC GYM
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM VAC 104
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM VAC Pool
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM VAC CARDIO
PED 100 - Fitness for Life (PE majors only)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Pessagno, Christine 13 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC GYM
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC CARDIO
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC Pool
PED 102 - Skills in Bowling
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 3:00PM - 5:00PM Gregory, Elaine 1 of 23
PED 102V - Varsity Bowling
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed