Home - Course Schedule

Course Schedule

TEST: ARTHUM,BUSNSS,GENED,NATSS,NRSNG,OAP,TEDSWK, -

Subject/CourseCreditsScheduleInstructor(s)Avail.
Seats
Location
ACCT 2010 - Principles of Accounting I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMBarlow, Daniel
16 of 35
Class Open1.00M 12:00PM - 12:50PMBarlow, Daniel
16 of 35
ACCT 2020 - Principles of Accounting II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMChen, Michael
12 of 20
Class Open1.00M 12:00PM - 12:50PMChen, Michael
12 of 20
ACCT 3010 - Intermediate Accounting I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMBarlow, Daniel
12 of 15
ACCT 3110 - Managerial Accounting
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMBarlow, Daniel
12 of 20
ACCT 3500 - Accounting Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00W 12:00PM - 12:50PMTodd, William
9 of 10
ACCT 4110 - Audit and Control
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMChen, Michael
5 of 10
ACCT 4500 - Accounting Internship Experience
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTodd, William
25 of 25
AMSL 1010 - American Sign Language I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 6:30PM - 7:45PMChastel, Guillaume
6 of 14
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00PM - 9:15PMChastel, Guillaume
11 of 14
ARTS 1000 - Art & Design Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00R 6:30PM - 7:30PMBennett, Scot
9 of 15
ARTS 1020 - Foundations -Drawing
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00T,R 1:40PM - 3:30PMBennett, Scot
0 of 7
ARTS 1050 - Foundations: Digital Media Art
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:00AM - 10:50AM
1 of 5
ARTS 2010 - Ways of Seeing:Images We Live and Die By
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00R 6:30PM - 8:00PMLindvay, Jaimee
11 of 20
Class Open3.00R 6:30PM - 8:00PMLindvay, Jaimee
7 of 10
Class Closed2.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMPoag, Joanna
0 of 12ASYNCH
Class Closed3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMPoag, Joanna
0 of 8ASYNCH
ARTS 2610 - Intro to B&W Photographic Processes
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 2:00PMHosford, Romy
3 of 8
ARTS 2700 - Introduction to Graphic Design
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W 12:00PM - 1:50PM
6 of 12
ARTS 2750 - Introduction to Digital Video
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AMHosford, Romy
5 of 8
ARTS 2910 - Arts & Culture:Reforming Art
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMBennett, Scot
4 of 20
ARTS 3190 - Art Education Methods
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:30PM
12 of 15
ARTS 3410 - Context and Meaning
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W 1:00PM - 2:50PMPoag, Joanna
8 of 15
ARTS 3620 - Intermediate Digital Photography
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 2:00PM - 3:50PMHosford, Romy
5 of 6
ARTS 3700 - Design for Print & Products
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 6:30PM - 8:30PMHosford, Romy
4 of 6
ARTS 4500 - Art Internship
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00-Hosford, Romy
5 of 5
ARTS 4700 - Publication & Information Design
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 6:30PM - 8:30PMHosford, Romy
5 of 6
ARTS 4750 - Narrative in Video
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 2:00PM - 3:50PMHosford, Romy
3 of 6
ARTS 4820 - K-12 Art Ed Student Teaching Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00-
9 of 10
ARTS 4960 - Senior Capstone-Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M 6:30PM - 8:30PMBennett, Scot
7 of 10
BCHE 3050 - Introduction to Biochemistry
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMTaylor, Jason
10 of 25
Class Open1.00M 1:00PM - 3:50PMTaylor, Jason
8 of 22
BGRK 1020 - Elementary Greek II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMHelms, Kristin
15 of 20
BIBL 1010 - Encountering the Old Testament
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMHelms, Kristin
13 of 35
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMHelms, Kristin
13 of 35
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMFaculty, Unassigned
23 of 35
Class Closed3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM
0 of 20ASYNCH
BIBL 1020 - Engaging the New Testament
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM
21 of 35
Class Closed3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMFaculty, Unassigned
0 of 20ASYNCH
BIBL 2070 - Apocalyptic Literature: Daniel & Revelat
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMHelms, Kristin
15 of 20
BIOL 1040 - Fundamentals of Life Science
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMBeaudry, Anna
20 of 34
Class Open1.00T 1:40PM - 4:20PMBeaudry, Anna
11 of 24
BIOL 1100 - Introduction to the Health Sciences
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00F 1:00PM - 1:50PMTaylor, Jason
24 of 25
BIOL 1110 - General Biology I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMThayer, Terri
23 of 50
Class Open1.00W 1:00PM - 3:50PMThayer, Terri
9 of 23
Class Open1.00R 1:40PM - 4:20PMThayer, Terri
10 of 23
BIOL 1130 - General Biology III
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:20AM
8 of 22
Class Open1.00W 1:00PM - 3:50PMGraham, Rachel
9 of 22
BIOL 2010 - Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AMLaCelle, Peter
77 of 100
Class Open1.00M 1:00PM - 3:50PMLaCelle, Peter
15 of 24
Class Open1.00T 1:40PM - 4:20PMLaCelle, Peter
12 of 24
Class Open1.00R 1:40PM - 4:20PMLaCelle, Peter
22 of 24
BIOL 3010 - Microbiology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMThayer, Terri
22 of 50
Class Open1.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMGraham, Rachel
12 of 24
Class Open1.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMGraham, Rachel
8 of 24
BIOL 3200 - Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMLaCelle, Peter
16 of 20
Class Open1.00T 1:40PM - 4:20PMLaCelle, Peter
16 of 20
BIOL 3230 - Exercise Physiology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMBeaudry, Anna
0 of 13
Class Closed1.00M 1:00PM - 3:50PMBeaudry, Anna
0 of 13
BIOL 4600 - Biology Seminar:Upper Division
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 12:00PM - 12:50PMThayer, Terri
18 of 25
BUAD 1010 - Introduction to Business
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMTodd, William
27 of 35
BUAD 2100 - Business Law I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMBarlow, Daniel
13 of 40
BUAD 2600 - Organizational Behavior
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMMwene, Lindsey
18 of 20
BUAD 3210 - Corporate Finance
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMWei, Fanle
10 of 35
BUAD 3410 - Organizational Leadership
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00R 6:30PM - 9:15PMFaculty, Unassigned
17 of 30
BUAD 3500 - Business Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00W 12:00PM - 12:50PMTodd, William
6 of 15
BUAD 4500 - Business Administration Internship
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTodd, William
0 of 1
CGEO 2100 - Cultural Geography
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMCaton, Scott
26 of 30
CHEM 1110 - Principles of Chemistry I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM
42 of 50
Class Open1.00M 1:00PM - 3:50PM
14 of 20
Class Open1.00T 1:40PM - 4:20PMFantauzzo, Courtney
18 of 20
CHEM 2110 - Organic Chemistry I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMFantauzzo, Courtney
9 of 24
Class Open1.00R 1:40PM - 4:20PMFantauzzo, Courtney
7 of 22
CHEM 3120 - Physical Chemistry II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM
14 of 15
Class Open1.00T 1:40PM - 4:20PM
14 of 15
CHEM 4600 - Chemistry Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 12:00PM - 12:50PM
20 of 25
CIEE 3000 - CIEE Study Abroad
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open16.00-
1 of 1
COMM 1105 - Fundamentals of Oral Communication
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AMTrainer, Jason
0 of 20
Class Closed3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMTrainer, Jason
0 of 20
Class Closed3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMTrainer, Jason
0 of 20
COMM 2201 - Introduction to Communication Arts
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMBerry, Elvera
19 of 20
COMM 2750 - Introduction to Digital Video
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W 8:00AM - 9:50AMHosford, Romy
4 of 4
COMM 3000 - ST: Rhetoric of Literature
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMBerry, Elvera
15 of 20
COMM 3310 - Oral Interpretation, Diction, & Delivery
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMBerry, Elvera
12 of 15
COMP 1010 - Principles of Writing
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMFaculty, Unassigned
10 of 22
Class Open3.00M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PMFrasier, Karen
7 of 22
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMMyslivecek, Tammie
12 of 22SYNCHR
Class Open3.00M,W,F 3:10PM - 4:00PMRunion, Eric
18 of 22
COMP 1020 - Writing and Research
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PMNielsen, Tor
6 of 22
Class Closed3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMMajsak, Martha
0 of 22SYNCHR
Class Closed3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMMajsak, Martha
0 of 22SYNCHR
COMP 3200 - Creative Writing
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00R 6:30PM - 9:20PMHutton, Heather
9 of 15HSYNCH
COMP 3410 - The Composing Process & Adv Grammar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMQuinlan, Linda
6 of 15
CRJU 1010 - Introduction to Criminal Justice
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PMTrask, Kirby
16 of 30
CRJU 2050 - Criminal Law and Processing
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:15PMSadler, Merrick
14 of 25
CRJU 2100 - Criminal Investigation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M 6:30PM - 9:15PMVarrenti, Daniel
14 of 25
CRJU 3000 - ST: Dynamics of Targeted Violence
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMGrana, Glenn
1 of 5
CRJU 3020 - Criminology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMTrask, Kirby
6 of 22
CRJU 3120 - Juvenile Delinquency
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMTrask, Kirby
10 of 17
CRJU 3500 - Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00R 8:25AM - 9:15AMBuckert, Cathy
6 of 10
CRJU 4010 - Ethical Practices in CJ System
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMGrana, Glenn
21 of 30
CRJU 4100 - Seminar: Diversity
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGrana, Glenn
0 of 1
CRJU 4500 - Internship Experience
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBuckert, Cathy
4 of 5
CSCI 1010 - Introduction to Computers & Applications
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed2.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMSchneider, Brian
0 of 25ASYNCH
CSCI 1030 - Introduction to Microsoft™ Excel
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMWinter, Janet
3 of 25ASYNCH
Class Open1.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMWinter, Janet
12 of 25ASYNCH
CSCI 1040 - Introduction to Microsoft™ Access
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMWinter, Janet
14 of 25ASYNCH
CSCI 1120 - Excel for Science and Engineering
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00R 1:40PM - 2:50PMGeer, Susan
23 of 25
CSCI 1510 - Intro to Management Information Systems
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00W 6:30PM - 9:20PMMcGarvey, Jonathan
18 of 25
CSCI 2010 - Computer Science I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00F 1:00PM - 1:50PMPetrillo, Anthony
19 of 24
M,W 1:00PM - 2:50PM
CSCI 2640 - Information Security
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMMurphy, Jason
8 of 16
CSCI 2710 - Data Structures
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AMPetrillo, Anthony
21 of 24
CSCI 3110 - Operating Systems
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMPetrillo, Anthony
20 of 24
CSCI 3610 - Database Management Systems
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMPetrillo, Anthony
14 of 18
CYBR 1010 - Introduction to Cybercrime Investigation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMMurphy, Jason
21 of 24
CYBR 2010 - Intro Digital Forensics Investigations
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:15PMCastro, Alvi
21 of 24
CYBR 4030 - Geographical Info Systems Mapping
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T 6:30PM - 9:15PMLiu, Na
10 of 10
ECON 1050 - Personal Financial Success
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMMcCarthy, Joseph
51 of 120
ECON 2010 - Principles of Microeconomics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMWei, Fanle
2 of 30
ECON 2020 - Principles of Macroeconomics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMWei, Fanle
24 of 30
ECON 2050 - Personal Economics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T 6:30PM - 9:15PMFaculty, Unassigned
14 of 40
EXPR 2000 - Vocation & Calling
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 12:00PM - 12:50PMFlaherty, Mary
15 of 15
EXSC 2200 - Nutrition for Health and Exercise
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMBeaudry, Anna
22 of 30
FNAR 1200 - Introduction to Dance
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed2.00M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AMPalmisano, Sara
0 of 25
FNAR 2300 - The Art of Film
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMMoore, Matthew
11 of 20
FYSE 1000 - First-Year Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMAbbott, Diana
16 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMTaylor, Jason
15 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMTrask, Kirby
16 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMHoomans, Joel
17 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMBlanda Holtzberg, Marianne
18 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMMwene, Lindsey
17 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMCooper, Ashley
16 of 20
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMPretko, Justin
13 of 20
FYSE 2500 - First-Year Seminar Mentor
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMAbbott, Diana
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMTaylor, Jason
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMTrask, Kirby
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMHoomans, Joel
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMBlanda Holtzberg, Marianne
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMMwene, Lindsey
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMCooper, Ashley
20 of 20
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMPretko, Justin
20 of 20
HIST 1400 - Western History in Global Context
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMStansbury, Ronald
17 of 35
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMCaton, Scott
23 of 35
Class Closed3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMStansbury, Ronald
0 of 20ASYNCH
HIST 2210 - The Ancient World
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMStansbury, Ronald
10 of 20
HIST 2400 - American Intellectual & Cultural History
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PMCaton, Scott
18 of 20
HIST 3000 - ST: Imperialism Africa
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:20PMStansbury, Ronald
9 of 20
HIST 3200 - The Western Church in the Midlde Ages
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PMStansbury, Ronald
7 of 20
HIST 3600 - History of Christianity
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PMCaton, Scott
17 of 20
HONR 1000 - Honors First Year Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMMcPherson, Jeffrey
16 of 30
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMGallo, Holley
19 of 30
HONR 2020 - Honors Global Film
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:30PMHosford, Romy
Moore, Matthew
25 of 50
HONR 3050 - Honors World Religions
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMMcPherson, Jeffrey
3 of 35
HONR 4100 - Honors Senior Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T 6:30PM - 8:20PM
10 of 16
HSAI 1010 - Intro to Intelligence
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMGrana, Glenn
15 of 20
HSAI 3000 - ST:Dynamics of Targeted Violence
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMGrana, Glenn
18 of 20
HSAI 3000 - ST:HSAI
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGrana, Glenn
0 of 1
HSAI 3500 - Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00R 8:25AM - 9:15AMBuckert, Cathy
10 of 10
HSAI 4030 - Geographical Info Systems Mapping
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T 6:30PM - 9:15PMLiu, Na
5 of 10
HSAI 4500 - Internship Experience
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBuckert, Cathy
1 of 4
HSAI 4980 - Undergraduate Research
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGrana, Glenn
0 of 3
LITR 1010 - Introduction to Literature: F&C
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMVande Brake, Timothy
11 of 30
LITR 1010 - Introduction to Literature
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMQuinlan, Linda
0 of 29
LITR 2040 - American Literature I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMVande Brake, Timothy
17 of 22
LITR 2070 - World Literature I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMVande Brake, Timothy
3 of 20ASYNCH
LITR 3090 - Novel
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMQuinlan, Linda
15 of 20
LITR 3150 - Adolescent Literature
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PMQuinlan, Linda
6 of 20
MATH 1085 - Pre-calculus
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMRaduns, Gary
22 of 25
MATH 1661 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M 6:30PM - 9:15PMTaylor, Rebecca
17 of 25
MATH 2070 - Discrete Mathematics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMRaduns, Gary
13 of 25
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRaduns, Gary
0 of 1
MATH 2281 - Calculus I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AMScheske, Karen
22 of 30
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM
MATH 2283 - Calculus III
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AMRaduns, Gary
12 of 20
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM
MATH 2400 - Elementary Statistics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMScheske, Karen
3 of 50SMITH 265
MATH 2611 - MST Mathematics I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M 6:30PM - 9:15PMTaylor, Rebecca
18 of 20
MATH 2630 - Foundations of Math Adolescence Teachers
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTaylor, Rebecca
19 of 20
MATH 3720 - Mathematical Methods for Science
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMRaduns, Gary
19 of 25
MATH 4100 - Higher Algebra
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMRaduns, Gary
16 of 18
MGMT 2020 - Prin Management & Social Entrepreneursh
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMHoomans, Joel
17 of 30
MGMT 3500 - Management Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00W 12:00PM - 12:50PMTodd, William
8 of 10
MGMT 3600 - Creative Problem Solving
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMMwene, Lindsey
14 of 20
MGMT 4500 - Management Internship Experience
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTodd, William
10 of 10
MINS 3400 - Ministry & Mission in the Global Church
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMFaculty, Unassigned
13 of 15ASYNCH
MRKT 3120 - Social Media Theory & Practice
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMHartman, Megan
28 of 30
MRKT 3400 - Advertising & Branding
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMHartman, Megan
20 of 30
MRKT 3500 - Marketing Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00W 12:00PM - 12:50PMTodd, William
6 of 10
MRKT 3550 - Personal Selling & Business to Business
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMTodd, William
11 of 30
MRKT 3600 - Creative Problem Solving
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMMwene, Lindsey
15 of 20
MRKT 4020 - Marketing Management
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMTodd, William
12 of 20
MRKT 4500 - Marketing Internship Experience
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTodd, William
25 of 25
MUSC 1001 - Applied Piano
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRunion, Julie
Song, E-Na
Werner, Joseph
48 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRunion, Julie
Song, E-Na
Werner, Joseph
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRunion, Julie
Song, E-Na
Werner, Joseph
46 of 50
MUSC 1002 - Applied Organ
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFrank, Bruce
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFrank, Bruce
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFrank, Bruce
49 of 50
MUSC 1003 - Applied Voice
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFee, Constance
McGhee, Jeffery
38 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFee, Constance
McGhee, Jeffery
43 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFee, Constance
McGhee, Jeffery
48 of 50
MUSC 1004 - Applied Violin
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMLin, An-Chi
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMLin, An-Chi
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMLin, An-Chi
48 of 50
MUSC 1005 - Applied Viola
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
50 of 50
MUSC 1006 - Applied Cello
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMKirvan, Lars
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMKirvan, Lars
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMKirvan, Lars
50 of 50
MUSC 1007 - Applied String Bass
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPolenik, Eric
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPolenik, Eric
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPolenik, Eric
50 of 50
MUSC 1008 - Applied Trumpet
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShewan, Paul
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShewan, Paul
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShewan, Paul
49 of 50
MUSC 1009 - Applied French Horn
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMDozois, Jonathan
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMDozois, Jonathan
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMDozois, Jonathan
49 of 50
MUSC 1010 - Applied Trombone
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGray, Jeffrey
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGray, Jeffrey
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGray, Jeffrey
50 of 50
MUSC 1012 - Applied Euphonium
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSutherland, William
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSutherland, William
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSutherland, William
50 of 50
MUSC 1013 - Applied Tuba
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSutherland, William
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSutherland, William
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSutherland, William
50 of 50
MUSC 1014 - Applied Flute
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSmith, Diane
47 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSmith, Diane
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSmith, Diane
50 of 50
MUSC 1015 - Applied Clarinet
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMMeyer, Alice
48 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMMeyer, Alice
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMMeyer, Alice
49 of 50
MUSC 1016 - Applied Oboe
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBehr, Erik
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBehr, Erik
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBehr, Erik
50 of 50
MUSC 1017 - Applied Bassoon
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSholl, Martha
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSholl, Martha
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSholl, Martha
50 of 50
MUSC 1018 - Applied Saxophone
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMChang, Landon
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMChang, Landon
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMChang, Landon
50 of 50
MUSC 1019 - Applied Percussion
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBockman, Andrew
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBockman, Andrew
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBockman, Andrew
50 of 50
MUSC 1020 - Applied Guitar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShannon, Timothy
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShannon, Timothy
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShannon, Timothy
50 of 50
MUSC 1024 - Applied Conducting
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPotter, Adam
Shewan, Paul
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPotter, Adam
Shewan, Paul
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPotter, Adam
Shewan, Paul
50 of 50
MUSC 1026 - Applied Composition
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMCooper, Daniel
Shewan, Stephen
49 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMCooper, Daniel
Shewan, Stephen
50 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMCooper, Daniel
Shewan, Stephen
50 of 50
MUSC 1027 - Jazz Improvization
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMKelley, Shanthi
Story, Parker
Tripi, Sheldon
41 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMKelley, Shanthi
Story, Parker
Tripi, Sheldon
50 of 50
MUSC 1031 - Class Piano I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PMRunion, Julie
9 of 10
Class Open1.00T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AMRunion, Julie
8 of 10
MUSC 1033 - Class Piano III
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed1.00M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PMRunion, Julie
0 of 10
Class Open1.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PMRunion, Julie
7 of 10
MUSC 1035 - Accompanying
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSong, E-Na
50 of 50
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSong, E-Na
49 of 50
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSong, E-Na
50 of 50
MUSC 1050 - Chorale
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,T,W,R 4:30PM - 6:00PMPotter, Adam
83 of 100
MUSC 1052 - Coro di Voci Treble Choir
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00F 3:00PM - 3:50PMPotter, Adam
94 of 100
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM
MUSC 1053 - Redhawk Voices Tenor–Bass Chorus
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00F 3:00PM - 3:50PMPotter, Adam
100 of 100
M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM
MUSC 1055 - Gospel Choir
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 6:00PM - 7:15PMDicks, Julius
43 of 50
MUSC 1060 - Wind Ensemble
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00F 4:00PM - 4:55PMShewan, Paul
77 of 100
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM
MUSC 1065 - College-Community Orchestra
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 7:00PM - 9:30PMShewan, Paul
88 of 100
MUSC 1070 - Woodwind Quintet
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSmith, Diane
5 of 5
MUSC 1071 - Flute Choir
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMSmith, Diane
8 of 10
MUSC 1072 - Clarinet Choir
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMMeyer, Alice
8 of 10
MUSC 1075 - Brass Quintet
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShewan, Paul
3 of 5
MUSC 1080 - String Chamber Ensemble
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTanaka, Koki
8 of 10
MUSC 1090 - Jazz Ensemble
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMAlexander, Dina
Story, Parker
22 of 30
MUSC 1092 - Jazz Combo
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMStory, Parker
12 of 15
Class Open1.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMStory, Parker
15 of 15
MUSC 1101 - Theory I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMCooper, Daniel
13 of 20
MUSC 1201 - Aural Skills I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PMAlexander, Dina
19 of 20
Class Open1.00M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PMAlexander, Dina
16 of 20
MUSC 1501 - String Methods
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00R 3:05PM - 4:20PMGuth, Cheryl
9 of 10
Class Open1.00T 3:05PM - 4:20PMGuth, Cheryl
10 of 10
MUSC 1900 - Music Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open0.00R 1:40PM - 2:55PMFee, Constance
60 of 100
MUSC 1910 - Introduction to Music
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PMMcGhee, Jeffery
11 of 25
MUSC 1915 - Popular Music
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AMJefferson, Sean
20 of 25
MUSC 2103 - Theory III
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AMCooper, Daniel
7 of 20
MUSC 2203 - Aural Skills III
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00T,R 3:05PM - 3:55PMShewan, Stephen
6 of 20
MUSC 2301 - Music History and Literature I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMStanley, Janette
20 of 35
MUSC 2401 - Basic Conducting
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PMShewan, Paul
15 of 25
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMShewan, Paul
20 of 25
MUSC 2501 - Brass Methods I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AMAlexander, Dina
8 of 15
MUSC 2511 - Class Guitar I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00T 9:50AM - 10:40AMShannon, Timothy
3 of 10
Class Closed1.00M 11:00AM - 11:50AMShannon, Timothy
0 of 10
MUSC 3303 - Music Hist & Lit III-Mod & World Music
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AMStanley, Janette
27 of 35
MUSC 3501 - Woodwind Methods I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00T,R 3:05PM - 3:55PMCoonan, Jeanne
10 of 15
MUSC 3521 - School Music Methods
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMAlexander, Dina
20 of 25
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMAlexander, Dina
20 of 25
MUSC 3602 - Piano Pedagogy II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AMSong, E-Na
12 of 15
MUSC 3612 - Vocal Literature II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AMMcGhee, Jeffery
23 of 25
MUSC 3615 - Diction for Singers
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMFee, Constance
12 of 15
MUSC 4501 - K-12 Music Education ST Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 4:30PM - 6:00PMAlexander, Dina
30 of 30
Class Open1.00M 6:30PM - 8:00PMPotter, Adam
29 of 30
MUTR 1101 - Introduction to Music Therapy
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00T 3:05PM - 3:55PMResig, Megan
14 of 15
MUTR 3202 - Music Therapy Practicum II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00F 1:00PM - 1:50PMResig, Megan
7 of 10
MUTR 4204 - Music Therapy Practicum IV
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00F 1:00PM - 1:50PMResig, Megan
6 of 10
MUTR 4301 - Music Therapy Foundations & Principles I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMResig, Megan
11 of 15
NRSG 2200 - Principles of Nutrition
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPotts, Nicole
3 of 24
NRSG 3200 - Health Assessment
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00F 1:00PM - 2:50PMColes, Laura
3 of 13
Class Open0.00M 1:00PM - 2:50PMHodgins-Levey, Krista
2 of 12
NRSG 3400 - Healthy Older Adult Concepts
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00M 3:00PM - 3:50PMRama, Amy
1 of 13
NRSG 3450 - Psychosocial Health Concepts
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMLupiani, Christine
4 of 27
NRSG 3600 - Foundations of Nursing Practice
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00W 1:00PM - 2:50PMKurtz, Sharon
5 of 28
NRSG 3800 - Pathophysiology & Pharmcology Concepts I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMHodgins-Levey, Krista
2 of 27
NRSG 4400 - Community Health Nursing Concepts
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed4.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMMyers, Patricia
0 of 24
NRSG 4600 - Adult Health Concepts II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed5.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMDorman, Robert
0 of 26
NRSG 4700 - Pediatric Health Concepts
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMDorman, Robert
Myers, Patricia
1 of 25
NSCI 1010 - Fundamentals of Physical Science
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMFantauzzo, Courtney
15 of 24
W 1:00PM - 3:50PM
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFantauzzo, Courtney
0 of 1
NSCI 3610 - Found of Science for Adolescence Teacher
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PMFaculty, Unassigned
13 of 15
PEDU 1500 - Foundations of Physical Education
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMGregory, Elaine
14 of 20
PEDU 3250 - Classroom Management-Physical Education
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMGregory, Elaine
4 of 25
Class Open0.00-Gregory, Elaine
16 of 25
PEDU 3300 - Adapted Physical Education
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PMGregory, Elaine
12 of 20
PEDU 3600 - Motor Learning
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMPessagno, Christine
1 of 25
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMPessagno, Christine
11 of 25
PEDU 4430 - K-12 Physical Ed ST Content Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00T,R 4:30PM - 5:30PMGregory, Elaine
4 of 5
PEDU 4500 - Coaching Practicum
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMPessagno, Christine
0 of 0
PEDU 4510 - Junior Practicum
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGregory, Elaine
2 of 4
Class Open1.00T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PMGregory, Elaine
1 of 4
PHIL 2202 - Philosophical Ethics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMKoehl, Andrew
15 of 35
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMKoehl, Andrew
20 of 35
Class Closed3.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMKoehl, Andrew
0 of 20ASYNCH
PHIL 3000 - Topics in Philosophy
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMKoehl, Andrew
15 of 20
PHST 1060 - Water Safety Instruction
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed1.00R 6:30PM - 8:30PMIngerick, Michelle
0 of 10
PHST 1300 - Personal Wellness
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PMPessagno, Christine
4 of 20
Class Open1.00M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AMPessagno, Christine
9 of 20
Class Open1.00M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AMPessagno, Christine
10 of 20
Class Closed1.00M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AMPessagno, Christine
0 of 20
Class Open1.00T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AMPessagno, Christine
7 of 20
PHST 2020 - First Aid/CPR (Professional)
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PMPessagno, Christine
9 of 12
PHST 2060 - Adventure Education
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 6:30PM - 8:00PM
5 of 25
PHYS 1001 - General Physics I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMGeer, Susan
0 of 24
Class Closed1.00W 1:00PM - 3:50PMGeer, Susan
0 of 24
PHYS 1100 - Survey of Engineering
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PMGeer, Susan
24 of 25
PHYS 2001 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMGeer, Susan
21 of 24
Class Open1.00T 1:40PM - 4:20PMGeer, Susan
21 of 24
PHYS 2003 - Modern Physics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMHach, Edwin
17 of 24
Class Open1.00R 12:15PM - 1:30PMGeer, Susan
17 of 24
PHYS 3010 - Classical Mechanics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W 6:00PM - 7:30PM
11 of 20
PHYS 3220 - Physical Optics
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AMGeer, Susan
3 of 10
POLS 3300 - New York State Government
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T 6:30PM - 9:20PMJennings, John
15 of 20
PSYC 1010 - General Psychology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMMarshall, Christa
30 of 50
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMMarshall, Christa
34 of 50
PSYC 2010 - Developmental Psychology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PMCooper, Ashley
22 of 40
PSYC 2030 - Child and Adolescent Development
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AMGallo, Holley
26 of 35
PSYC 2600 - Organizational Behavior
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMMwene, Lindsey
5 of 10
PSYC 3050 - Psychology of Learning and Behavior
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMCooper, Ashley
Marshall, Christa
0 of 25
PSYC 3060 - Social Psychology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMDiFonzo, Nicholas
12 of 35
PSYC 3120 - Positive Psychology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMDiFonzo, Nicholas
24 of 30
PSYC 3300 - Counseling Skills & Practice
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMSullivan, Tamara
10 of 18
PSYC 3500 - Psychology Field Work Prep
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00M 2:00PM - 2:50PMFaculty, Unassigned
12 of 20
PSYC 4010 - Personality Theory
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMCerveny, Liam
9 of 21
PSYC 4020 - Psychological Disorders
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T 6:30PM - 9:20PMAdams, Christina
7 of 35
PSYC 4030 - History of Psychology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMAube, Jennifer
0 of 1
PSYC 4070 - Research Practicum
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMDiFonzo, Nicholas
3 of 10
PSYC 4500 - Psychology Field Work
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00M 3:00PM - 3:50PMFlaherty, Mary
0 of 0
SOCS 1010 - Principles of Sociology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M 6:30PM - 9:15PM
10 of 30
SOCS 1020 - Modern Social Problems
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PMHagstrom, Katherine
14 of 30
SOCS 2050 - Diversity and Oppression
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:15PMStepherson, Marvin
11 of 15
SOCS 2060 - Substance Use and Addictive Behaviors
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00R 6:30PM - 9:15PMLentine, Michelle
12 of 15
SOCS 2600 - Organizational Behavior
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMMwene, Lindsey
9 of 10
SOCS 3020 - Criminology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMTrask, Kirby
5 of 8
SOCS 3120 - Juvenile Delinquency
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMTrask, Kirby
5 of 8
SOCS 3410 - Organizational Leadership
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00R 6:30PM - 9:15PMFaculty, Unassigned
20 of 20
SOWK 1030 - Introduction to Contemporary Social Work
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PMDraper, Rebecca
21 of 25
SOWK 2040 - Social Work Settings
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00F 1:00PM - 2:50PMJones, Leia
0 of 10
W 1:00PM - 1:50PM
SOWK 2050 - Diversity and Oppression
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00W 6:30PM - 9:15PMStepherson, Marvin
13 of 15
SOWK 2060 - Substance Use and Addictive Behaviors
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00R 6:30PM - 9:15PMLentine, Michelle
11 of 15
SOWK 3010 - Social Welfare History and Services
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMSousa-Meixell, Lori
10 of 20
SOWK 3100 - Social Work Practice: Individuals
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMJones, Leia
9 of 15
SOWK 3110 - Human Behavior and Social Environment II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMHagstrom, Katherine
15 of 20
SOWK 4040 - Social Work Research Methods
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PMJones, Leia
10 of 15
SOWK 4050 - Social Work Practice: Groups
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMDraper, Rebecca
15 of 20
SOWK 4070 - SW Practice: Communities & Organizations
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMDraper, Rebecca
10 of 15
SPAN 1010 - Elementary Spanish I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMVillodre, Maria
8 of 20
SPAN 1030 - Intermediate Spanish I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFaculty, Unassigned
15 of 20
SPAN 2150 - Advanced Grammar, Composition & Reading
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMVillodre, Maria
11 of 15
SPMM 1010 - Intro to Sports Management/Marketing
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PMDelfino, Rocky
21 of 30
SPMM 2010 - Principles of Sports Marketing
Session: TERMB
10/21/2024 - 12/15/2024
Class Open3.00-
20 of 20
SPMM 2020 - Principles of Sports Management
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMHoomans, Joel
1 of 10
SPMM 2100 - Legal Issues in Sports
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AMBarlow, Daniel
2 of 10
SPMM 3500 - Internship Preparation
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open1.00W 12:00PM - 12:50PMTodd, William
6 of 10
SPMM 4020 - Marketing Management
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMTodd, William
10 of 10
SPMM 4500 - Internship Experience
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMTodd, William
20 of 20
SRSE 4100 - Senior Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed2.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMFaculty, Unassigned
0 of 20ASYNCH
Class Open2.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMMoore, Matthew
5 of 22
Class Closed2.00On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AMMoore, Matthew
0 of 22ASYNCH
TEDU 1850 - Education in a Changing World
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMRobinson, Emily
20 of 25
TEDU 1950 - Foundations of Special Education
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AMHeath, Katie
19 of 25
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMHeath, Katie
23 of 25
TEDU 2350 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PMBecker, Nicole
10 of 25
TEDU 2550 - Foundations of Language & Literacy
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMStevens, Elizabeth
11 of 25
TEDU 2940 - Integrated Literacy Practices Across Cur
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMRobinson, Emily
8 of 25
TEDU 2940 - DS: Integ Literacy Practices Across Cur
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMFaculty, Unassigned
0 of 2
TEDU 3600 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PMJohnson, Denise
14 of 25
TEDU 3720 - Early Childhood Curriculum (Birth to K)
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00F 8:00AM - 11:00AMHuck, Adam
23 of 25
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMHuck, Adam
25 of 25
TEDU 3730 - Element Curriculum & Methods (Grades1-3)
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00F 12:00PM - 3:00PMBecker, Nicole
Huck, Adam
19 of 25
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBecker, Nicole
Huck, Adam
24 of 25
TEDU 3740 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades 4-6)
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00F 8:00AM - 11:00AMBecker, Nicole
21 of 25
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBecker, Nicole
24 of 25
TEDU 3850 - Secondary Content Methods
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00F 8:00AM - 11:00AMBarrett, Maryanne
19 of 25
TEDU 3850 - Secondary Content Methods OPE
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open0.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBarrett, Maryanne
25 of 25
TEDU 3900 - Collaboration for Learning
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AMBecker, Nicole
20 of 25
Class Closed3.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMBecker, Nicole
0 of 1
TEDU 4000 - Early Childhood Ed Stud Teaching A
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
15 of 15
TEDU 4001 - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
15 of 15
TEDU 4010 - Elementary Student Teaching A
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
24 of 25
TEDU 4011 - Elementary Student Teaching B
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
24 of 25
TEDU 4020 - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
21 of 25
TEDU 4021 - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
21 of 25
TEDU 4030 - Music Student Teaching I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open5.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
24 of 25
TEDU 4031 - Music Student Teaching II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open5.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
24 of 25
TEDU 4040 - Art Student Teaching I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
24 of 25
TEDU 4041 - Art Student Teaching II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
24 of 25
TEDU 4050 - Physical Education Student Teaching I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGregory, Elaine
24 of 25
TEDU 4051 - Physical Education Student Teaching II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMGregory, Elaine
24 of 25
TEDU 4060 - ESOL Student Teaching I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
25 of 25
TEDU 4061 - ESOL Student Teaching II
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open6.00TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AMRobinson, Emily
25 of 25
TEDU 4400 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T 5:00PM - 7:45PMPolisseni, Amy
15 of 15
TEDU 4410 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T 5:00PM - 7:45PMPolisseni, Amy
13 of 15
TEDU 4420 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T 5:00PM - 7:45PMPolisseni, Amy
12 of 15
TEDU 4460 - ESOL Student Teaching Seminar
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open2.00T 5:00PM - 7:45PMPolisseni, Amy
15 of 15
THEO 2750 - Knowing God:Intro to Christian Theology
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open4.00M 3:00PM - 3:50PMMcPherson, Jeffrey
17 of 20
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM
THTR 2200 - Acting I
Session: TRAD
08/26/2024 - 12/13/2024
Class Open3.00T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PMUrie, Shawnda
13 of 15
Main content