Course Schedule

College

Semester


Subject

Days


Search Keyword/Instructor

Instructor

Starts After

Ends Before


Legend: Class Open Open    Class Closed Closed

Subject/Course Credits Schedule Instructor(s) Avail.
Seats
Location
ACC 201 - Principles of Accounting I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM Barlow, Daniel 30 of 30
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barlow, Daniel 30 of 30
ACC 202 - Principles of Accounting II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM McCarthy, Joseph 30 of 30
M 12:00PM - 12:50PM
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM McCarthy, Joseph 30 of 30
ACC 302 - Intermediate Accounting II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Barlow, Daniel 25 of 25
ACC 325 - Accounting Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 25 of 25
ACC 330 - Accounting Information Systems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Chen, Michael 15 of 15
ACC 450 - Accounting Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
ART 101 - Introduction to Visual Arts
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 35 of 35
ART 104 - Foundations - 3-D Design
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Poag, Joanna 10 of 10
ART 105 - Foundations: Digital Media Art
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:55PM Leo, Susan 13 of 13
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Hosford, Romy 13 of 13
ART 235 - Ceramics I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 9 of 9
ART 273 - Introduction to Digital Imaging
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 14 of 14
ART 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 7 of 7
ART 281 - Web Design I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 10:50AM Leo, Susan 10 of 10
ART 300 - Art Topics: Advanced Projects in Media A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 10 of 10
ART 325 - Experimental Media in Drawing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Bennett, Scot 15 of 15
ART 335 - Ceramics II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 5 of 5
ART 362 - Intermediate Digital Photography
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 10 of 10
ART 370 - Graphic Design II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Leo, Susan 14 of 14
ART 375 - Documentary & Field Production
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 4 of 4
ART 391 - 19th & 20th Century Art History
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bennett, Scot 30 of 30
ART 435 - Ceramics III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Poag, Joanna 2 of 2
ART 450 - Art Internship
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Leo, Susan 0 of 0
ART 470 - Graphic Design III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Leo, Susan 14 of 14
ART 475 - Narrative in Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 10 of 10
ART 496 - Senior Capstone-Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Bennett, Scot 30 of 30
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM
Class Open M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Poag, Joanna 30 of 30
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM
ART 497 - Senior Capstone-Exhibit/Thesis
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Bennett, Scot 16 of 16
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM
Class Open M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Poag, Joanna 16 of 16
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM
ASL 102 - American Sign Language II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Matula, Joshua 18 of 18
AST 201 - Descriptive Astronomy
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Geer, Susan 30 of 30
BCH 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 5 of 5
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 5 of 5
BCH 306 - Molecular Biology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Roll, David 18 of 18
BIB 101 - Intro Old Testament Literature&Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM McPherson, Jeffrey 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Helms, Kristin 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Helms, Kristin 35 of 35
BIB 102 - Intro New Testament Literature&Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Faculty, Unassigned 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Helms, Eric 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Helms, Eric 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Washington, Marlowe 35 of 35
BIB 201 - Synoptic Gospels
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Helms, Eric 26 of 26
BIB 405 - Seminar in Old Testament Exegesis
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Helms, Kristin 25 of 25
BIO 103 - Human Biology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Davis, Cynthia 24 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 24 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Davis, Cynthia 40 of 40
BIO 112 - General Biology II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 24 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Smithers, Emily 24 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Smithers, Emily 70 of 70
BIO 202 - Human Anatomy and Physiology II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Graham, Rachel 24 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 T 12:15PM - 2:55PM Smithers, Emily 24 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Graham, Rachel 24 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM LaCelle, Peter 60 of 60
BIO 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 20 of 20
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 20 of 20
BIO 302 - Genetics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 24 of 24
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Davis, Cynthia 24 of 24
BIO 321 - Physiology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 24 of 24
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM LaCelle, Peter 24 of 24
BIO 340 - ST: Medical Terminology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 6:30PM - 7:20PM Davis, Cynthia 24 of 24
BUA 101 - Introduction to Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Todd, William 35 of 35
BUA 211 - Business Law II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Barlow, Daniel 25 of 25
BUA 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM McCabe, Carly 20 of 20
BUA 325 - Business Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 15 of 15
BUA 380 - International Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Barlow, Daniel 35 of 35
BUA 450 - Internship in Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
CHM 112 - Principles of Chemistry II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 20 of 20
Class Open M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Taylor, Jason 20 of 20
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 20 of 20
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Taylor, Jason 20 of 20
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Taylor, Jason 40 of 40
CHM 114 - Intro to Organic and Biochemistry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 20 of 20
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM
Class Open T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 20 of 20
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM
Class Open 4.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 20 of 20
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 20 of 20
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM
CHM 212 - Organic Chemistry II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Roll, David 18 of 18
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Roll, David 18 of 18
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Roll, David 25 of 25
CHM 221 - Analytical Chemistry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Taylor, Jason 20 of 20
T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM
CHM 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 5 of 5
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 5 of 5
CMC 101 - Principles of Speech
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Stewart, Paul 20 of 20
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stewart, Paul 20 of 20
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Song, Hojin 20 of 20
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Song, Hojin 20 of 20
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Stewart, Paul 20 of 20
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Song, Hojin 20 of 20
CMC 206 - Cross-Cultural Communication
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Faculty, Unassigned 22 of 22
CMC 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 3 of 3
CMC 301 - Language, Linguistics, & Human Identity
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Stewart, Paul 32 of 32
CMC 306 - Communication in the Classroom
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Berry, Elvera 22 of 22
CMC 405 - Organizational Communication/Leadership
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Berry, Elvera 22 of 22
CMC 410 - Spec. Topics:The Rhetoric of Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Berry, Elvera 22 of 22
CMC 450 - Internship
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 0
CMC 451 - Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Berry, Elvera 22 of 22
CMP 101 - Principles of Writing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Newman, Jae 22 of 22
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Newman, Jae 22 of 22
CMP 102 - Writing and Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Liddell, Kristy 22 of 22
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 22 of 22
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Liddell, Kristy 22 of 22
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Newman, Jae 22 of 22
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Kane, Justin 22 of 22
CMP 320 - Creative Writing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 22 of 22
CRJ 101 - Introduction to Criminal Justice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Trask, Kirby 35 of 35
CRJ 203 - Fundamentals of Law Enforcement
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Grana, Glenn 32 of 32
CRJ 205 - Criminal Law and Processing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rarick, Fred 35 of 35
CRJ 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 15 of 15
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 15 of 15
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 15 of 15
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 23 of 23
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM LaCelle, Peter 23 of 23
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 23 of 23
CRJ 305 - Correctional Services
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Buckert, Kathy 30 of 30
Class Open M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Iacucci, Michael 30 of 30
CRJ 307 - Comparative Criminal Justics Systems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Trask, Kirby 30 of 30
CRJ 403 - ST: Criminal Justice Leadersthip
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Baxter, Todd 20 of 20
CRJ 403 - ST: Dynamics of Targeted Violence
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Concordia, Mark 5 of 5
CRJ 405 - Contemporary Issues in Juvenile Justice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 20 of 20
CRJ 410 - Seminar: Diversity
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Concordia, Mark 25 of 25
CRJ 450A - Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 18 of 18
CRJ 450B - Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 0
CSC 101 - Introduction to Computers & Applications
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Willhoft, Robert 24 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 103 - Computer Application: Spreadsheet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Winter, Janet 16 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 108 - Computer Application:Accounting Software
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Winter, Janet 16 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 130 - Intro to Management Information Systems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 6:30PM - 9:20PM McGarvey, Jonathan 24 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 140 - Computer Science I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 24 of 24 SMITH 357
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM SMITH 357
CSC 145 - Object-Oriented Programming
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Faculty, Unassigned 24 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 185 - MATLAB Programming
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 16 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 207 - Applied Technologies
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 9:00AM - 10:50AM Dorr, Jennifer 18 of 18
CSC 215 - Web Design I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 10:50AM Leo, Susan 4 of 4
CSC 306 - Information Security
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 24 of 24
ECN 201 - Principles of Microeconomics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM McCarthy, Joseph 30 of 30
ECN 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Ervin 30 of 30
ECN 333 - Economic Development
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Starr, Ervin 25 of 25
EDU 185 - Education in a Changing World
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 30 of 30
EDU 195 - Foundations of Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Heath, Katie 30 of 30
EDU 195 - OPE:Foundations of Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 30 of 30
EDU 235 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Driskill, Kristen 30 of 30
EDU 260 - Learning & Development in Early Adolesce
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 24 of 24
EDU 326 - Relation Skills Train: Neurodevelopment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 5 of 5
EDU 335 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assesment II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Driskill, Kristen 30 of 30
EDU 355 - Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stevens, Elizabeth 30 of 30
EDU 355 - OPE:Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stevens, Elizabeth 30 of 30
EDU 357 - Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Faculty, Unassigned 24 of 24
EDU 357 - OPE:Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 30 of 30
EDU 358 - Language & Literacy for English Language
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 8
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 8
EDU 359 - Language & Literacy for English Language
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 8
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 8 of 8
EDU 360 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Johnson, Denise C. 30 of 30
EDU 360 - OPE:CreatingInclusiveLearningCommunities
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 30 of 30
EDU 365 - Assessment for Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Heath, Katie 30 of 30
EDU 365 - OPE:Assessment for Special Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 30 of 30
EDU 372 - Early Childhood Curriculum (Birth to K)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Faculty, Unassigned 24 of 24
EDU 372 - OPE:EarlyChildhoodCurriculum(Birth to K)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Martin, Suzette 30 of 30
EDU 373 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades1-3)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Lusk, Beverly 30 of 30
EDU 373 - OPE:ElementCurriculum&Methods(Grades1-3)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lusk, Beverly 30 of 30
EDU 394 - Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 30 of 30
EDU 394 - OPE:Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 30 of 30
EDU 400A - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 10
EDU 400B - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 10
EDU 401A - Elementary Student Teaching A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 401B - Elementary Student Teaching B
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 402A - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 402B - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 403A - Music Student Teaching I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 403B - Music Student Teaching II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 405A - Physical Education Student Teaching I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 10 of 10
EDU 405B - Physical Education Student Teaching II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 10 of 10
EDU 406A - ESOL Student Teaching I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 10 of 10
EDU 406B - ESOL Student Teaching II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 10 of 10
EDU 440 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00PM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 10
EDU 441 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00PM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 16 of 16
EDU 442 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00PM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 25
EDU 446 - ESOL Student Teaching Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 5:00PM - 7:45PM Johnson, Denise C. 5 of 5
ESL 101 - English for Speakers of Other Lang I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM McSweeney, Margaret 6 of 6
EXS 324 - Exercise Testing and Prescription
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM LaCelle, Peter 24 of 24
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM LaCelle, Peter 24 of 24
FNA 102 - Introduction to Dance
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Sullivan, Amy 25 of 25
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Sullivan, Amy 25 of 25
FNA 110H - HON:World Art & Music
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Poag, Joanna 35 of 35
Class Open W 6:30PM - 9:15PM West, Glenn 35 of 35
FNA 490 - London on Location
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 - Barta, Daniel 0 of 0
GED 100 - First-Year Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 16 of 16
GED 200H - Honors Brazil on Location
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 0
Class Closed M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rushik, Julie 0 of 0
GED 401 - Senior Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 16 of 16
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Stewart, Paul 16 of 16
Class Open 2.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Ziegler, Paul 18 of 18
Class Open 2.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Newman, Jae 16 of 16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Trask, Kirby 16 of 16
Class Open 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Ziegler, Paul 16 of 16
GED 402 - Senior Integrative Project
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Flaherty, Mary 15 of 15
Class Open F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scavo, Laura 15 of 15
GRK 201 - Exegetical Greek
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Helms, Kristin 18 of 18
HON 302H - Honors Acad Research&Mentoring Sem
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 6:30PM - 7:20PM Kovach, Amy 15 of 15
HSI 200 - Intro to Information/Intelligence Mining
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Grana, Glenn 15 of 15 SMITH 358
HSI 403 - ST: Dynamics of Targeted Violence
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Concordia, Mark 15 of 15
HSI 450A - Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 5 of 5
HST 102 - Western Civilization I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stansbury, Ronald 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 15 of 15
HST 103 - Western Civilization II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 30 of 30
HST 202 - American Studies: US II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Caton, Scott 20 of 20
HST 205 - The Historian's Craft
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Stansbury, Ronald 20 of 20
HST 220 - Medieval Europe
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 20 of 20
HST 301 - Latin American History
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Moore, Matthew 16 of 16
HST 308 - Christianity in America
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Caton, Scott 15 of 15
HST 361 - History for Adolescence Teachers
03/16/19 - 04/13/19
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Harrity, Tina 10 of 10
HUM 151H - HON:Integ WorldReligions&Global EthicsII
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Koehl, Andrew 35 of 35
Class Open T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 35 of 35
INB 325 - International Business Internship Prep
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 10 of 10
INB 450 - Internship in International Business
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
LIT 101 - Introduction to Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Moore, Matthew 30 of 30
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Moore, Matthew 30 of 30
LIT 202 - English Literature II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Quinlan, Linda 20 of 20
LIT 314 - Children's Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Quinlan, Linda 20 of 20
LIT 361 - Literature for Adolescence Teachers
01/26/19 - 03/02/19
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lasch, Maria 10 of 10
LIT 405 - ST: Comedy Films & Visual Lit
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Moore, Matthew 18 of 18
MDA 202 - Introduction to Media
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Song, Hojin 25 of 25
MDA 260 - Writing for Electronic Media
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Song, Hojin 20 of 20
MDA 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 2 of 2
MDA 404 - Media Ecology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Stewart, Paul 20 of 20
MGT 201 - Principles Management & Social Entrepren
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Curtis, Honna 30 of 30
MGT 220 - Introduction to Human Resources
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Nield, Kelly 30 of 30
MGT 325 - Management Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 10 of 10
MGT 390 - Project Management
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Chen, Michael 25 of 25
MGT 420 - Strategic Management
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Starr, Ervin 35 of 35
MGT 450 - Management Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
MIN 302 - Theology & Practice of Christian Worship
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Bratt, Jonathan 20 of 20
MIN 450 - Field Education in Ministry I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM O'Brien, Christopher 0 of 0
MKT 201 - Principles of Marketing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 25 of 25
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 25 of 25
MKT 325 - Marketing Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 15 of 15
MKT 345 - Consumer Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Hartman, Megan 30 of 30
Class Open T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM McLaren, Donna 30 of 30
MKT 450 - Marketing Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
MTH 162 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Geer, Susan 20 of 20
MTH 200 - Elementary Statistics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scheske, Karen 60 of 60
MTH 262 - MST Mathematics II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Geer, Susan 10 of 10
MTH 282 - Calculus II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Raduns, Gary 30 of 30
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM
MTH 304 - Geometry
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Scheske, Karen 20 of 20
MTH 315 - Mathematical Methods for Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Raduns, Gary 20 of 20
MTH 400 - History and Foundations of Mathematics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Scheske, Karen 20 of 20
MTH 404 - Mathematical Modeling
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Raduns, Gary 18 of 18
MTH 490 - Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 5 of 5
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scheske, Karen 5 of 5
MUS 100 - Music Seminar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Fee, Constance 150 of 150
MUS 102 - Theory II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barta, Daniel 26 of 26 COX 209
MUS 102A - Aural Skills II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Potter, Adam 12 of 12 COX 209
Class Open 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Alexander, Dina 12 of 12 COX 209
MUS 104 - Introduction to Music
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Van Allen, Michael 25 of 25 COX 203
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Cummings, Grace 25 of 25 COX 209
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Cummings, Grace 25 of 25 COX 209
MUS 125 - Percussion Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Alexander, Dina 15 of 15 CLC SRH
MUS 205 - Theory IV
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Barta, Daniel 26 of 26 COX 209
MUS 231 - Brass Methods II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Alexander, Dina 15 of 15 COX 203
W 3:00PM - 3:50PM COX 203
MUS 236 - Woodwind Methods II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 3:05PM - 3:55PM Coonan, Jeanne 15 of 15 COX 211
T 3:05PM - 3:55PM COX 211
MUS 237 - String Pedagogy
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Guth, Cheryl 10 of 10
MUS 260 - Chorale
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:45PM Potter, Adam 100 of 100 CLC SRH
W 4:30PM - 5:45PM COX 203
MUS 263 - Men's Chorus
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM Porterfield, Doug 50 of 50 COX 203
T 7:00PM - 8:30PM COX 211
MUS 264 - Jazz Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 8:00PM - 10:00PM Van Allen, Michael 50 of 50 COX 203
MUS 265 - Wind Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 F 4:00PM - 4:55PM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100 CLC SRH
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM CLC HALE
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM CLC SRH
MUS 266 - Jazz Combo
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 5:45PM - 7:45PM Van Allen, Michael 30 of 30 COX 203
MUS 267 - Brass Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 30 of 30 CLC SRH
MUS 267 - Brass Quintet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Clarinet Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Flute Choir
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Horn Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Saxophone Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 30 of 30
MUS 267 - String Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Woodwind Ensemble
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 30 of 30
MUS 270 - College-Community Orchestra
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:30PM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100 CLC HALE
MUS 274 - Gospel Choir
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 6:30PM - 8:30PM Dicks, Julius 50 of 50 COX 211
MUS 275 - Women's Choir
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:30PM Cummings, Grace 50 of 50 COX 203
MUS 280 - Guitar Class
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shannon, Timothy 10 of 10 COX 211
MUS 285 - Secondary Instrument - Clarinet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 10 of 10
MUS 286 - Secondary Instrument -Trombone
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 2:30PM Alexander, Dina 10 of 10
MUS 287 - Secondary Instrument - Strings
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 2:30PM Guth, Cheryl 10 of 10
MUS 302 - Choral Conducting
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Potter, Adam 20 of 20 COX 203
MUS 310 - Musical Stage Performance
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Fee, Constance 25 of 25 CLC SRH
T 12:15PM - 1:30PM CLC SRH
MUS 312 - Music History & Literature III
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Gordon, Colin 30 of 30 COX 203
MUS 315 - Instrumental Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Alexander, Dina 20 of 20 COX 203
MUS 315 - OPE:Instrumental Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 20 of 20
MUS 316 - OPE:Vocal Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Potter, Adam 20 of 20
MUS 316 - Vocal Methods
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Potter, Adam 20 of 20 COX 209
MUS 328 - Piano Pedagogy II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Runion, Julie 15 of 15
MUS 330 - Jazz Theory/Improvisation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 2:50PM Van Allen, Michael 20 of 20 COX 318
W 2:00PM - 2:50PM COX 318
MUS 392 - Instrumental Literature
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Shewan, Paul 20 of 20 COX 203
MUS 411 - Orchestration
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Van Allen, Michael 20 of 20 COX 209
MUS1001 - Applied Piano
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Luk, Siu Yan 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Werner, Joseph 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Luk, Siu Yan 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Werner, Joseph 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Luk, Siu Yan 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Werner, Joseph 50 of 50
MUS1002 - Applied Organ
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 50 of 50
MUS1003 - Applied Voice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 60 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 60 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 60 of 60
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 60 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 60 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 60 of 60
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 60 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 60 of 60
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 60 of 60
MUS1004 - Applied Violin
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 50 of 50
MUS1005 - Applied Viola
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 50 of 50
MUS1006 - Applied Cello
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kirvan, Lars 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kirvan, Lars 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kirvan, Lars 50 of 50
MUS1007 - Applied String Bass
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 50 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 50 of 50
MUS1008 - Applied Trumpet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
MUS1009 - Applied French Horn
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 50 of 50
MUS1010 - Applied Trombone
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 50 of 50
MUS1012 - Applied Euphonium
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
MUS1013 - Applied Tuba
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 50 of 50
MUS1014 - Applied Flute
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 50 of 50
MUS1015 - Applied Clarinet
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 50 of 50
MUS1016 - Applied Oboe
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 50 of 50
MUS1017 - Applied Bassoon
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 50 of 50
MUS1018 - Applied Saxophone
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Zhao, Jiaqi 50 of 50
MUS1019 - Applied Percussion
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 50 of 50
MUS1020 - Applied Guitar
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 50 of 50
MUS1021 - Jazz Improvisation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 50 of 50
MUS1022 - Applied Harp
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 50 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 50 of 50
MUS1025 - Accompanying
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 50 of 50
MUS1026 - Applied Composition
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 50 of 50
MUS1032 - Class Piano II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Runion, Julie 7 of 7 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 T,R 11:00AM - 11:50AM Luk, Siu Yan 7 of 7 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Runion, Julie 7 of 7 COX 315
MUS1034 - Class Piano IV
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Runion, Julie 7 of 7 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Luk, Siu Yan 7 of 7 COX 315
NSC 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 1 of 1
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 1 of 1
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 1 of 1
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 2 of 2
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM LaCelle, Peter 2 of 2
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 2 of 2
NSG 202 - Principles of Nutrition
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kamp, Marie 20 of 20
NSG 205 - Intro to Professional Nursing Concepts
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Myers, Patricia 32 of 32
Class Open 3.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 32 of 32
NSG 302 - Health Assessment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 M 3:00PM - 5:00PM Faculty, Unassigned 12 of 12
Class Open 0.00 M 3:00PM - 5:00PM Coles, Laura 12 of 12
Class Open 3.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Coles, Laura 36 of 36
NSG 312 - NW: The Childbearing Cycle
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Lupiani, Christine 32 of 32
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Lupiani, Christine 32 of 32
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM
NSG 313 - Nursing for Wholeness: The Child
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 32 of 32
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 32 of 32
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
NSG 319 - Application of Nursing Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Crotser, Cheryl 64 of 64
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Mohnkern, Susanne 64 of 64
NSG 350 - Perioperative Practicum
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sugar-DeFelice, Kara 16 of 16
NSG 370 - Transcultural Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 M 10:00AM - 10:50AM Coles, Laura 0 of 0
NSG 403B - NS: Trends & Issues in the Profession
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Claypool, Sara 64 of 64
T 9:25AM - 12:05PM
Class Open T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Hodgins-Levey, Krista 64 of 64
T 9:25AM - 12:05PM
NSG 405 - Nursing for Wholeness: Acute Care
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 F 7:00AM - 1:30PM Claypool, Sara 64 of 64
M,W 8:00AM - 9:55AM
R 7:00AM - 1:30PM
Class Open F 7:00AM - 1:30PM Hodgins-Levey, Krista 64 of 64
M,W 8:00AM - 9:55AM
R 7:00AM - 1:30PM
NSG 412 - Nursing Leadership & Mgmt for Wholeness
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 W 12:00PM - 2:55PM Myers, Patricia 64 of 64
NSG 450 - Wholeness Practicum
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Culhane, Sarah 64 of 64
NSG 470 - Adv. Cardiovascular/Pulmonary Nursing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 3:00PM Claypool, Sara 25 of 25
PED 100 - Fitness for Life
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM
Class Open 1.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM
Class Open 1.00 T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM
Class Open 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM
PED 100 - Fitness for Life (PE majors only)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM
PED 102 - Skills in Bowling
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 3:00PM - 5:00PM Gregory, Elaine 23 of 23
PED 103 - Downhill Skiing/Snowboarding
01/14/19 - 03/14/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:30PM - 10:00PM Gregory, Elaine 25 of 25
PED 106 - Water Safety Instruction
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Ingerick, Michelle 10 of 10
R 6:30PM - 8:30PM
PED 109V - Varsity Tennis
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 110V - Varsity Lacrosse
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 113V - Varsity Track
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 114 - Skills in Conditioning
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Dorr, Andrew 20 of 20
T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM
PED 116V - Varsity Basketball
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 117 - Skills in Golf
03/04/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 9:00AM - 10:50AM Faculty, Unassigned 15 of 15
PED 117V - Varsity Golf
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 125 - Creative Movement
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AM Sullivan, Amy 20 of 20
PED 150 - Special Topics: Skills in Karate
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM Gregory, Elaine 15 of 15
Class Open 1.00 R 7:00PM - 9:00PM Gregory, Elaine 15 of 15
PED 150 - ST: Conditioning for Law Enforcement
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Trask, Kirby 20 of 20
PED 201 - First Aid/CPR
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 15 of 15
PED 202 - First Aid/CPR (Professional)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 6 of 6
PHL 202 - Philosophical & Ethical Issues
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Hoose, Megan 35 of 35
PHL 202 - Philosophical and Ethical Issues
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Delgado, Dara 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Koehl, Andrew 35 of 35
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Faculty, Unassigned 35 of 35
PHL 208 - Critical Thinking
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Koehl, Andrew 30 of 30
PHL 303 - Recent and Contemporary Philosophy
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM McPherson, Jeffrey 18 of 18
PHL 402 - Philosophy of Religion
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM McPherson, Jeffrey 18 of 18
PHY 102 - General Physics II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Geer, Susan 14 of 14
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Geer, Susan 14 of 14
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Fazar, Candice 24 of 24
PHY 202 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Geer, Susan 10 of 10
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Geer, Susan 10 of 10
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Fazar, Candice 24 of 24
PHY 210 - Statics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Cirillo, Mark 10 of 10
PHY 303 - Optics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 4.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fazar, Candice 12 of 12
T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM
PHY 350 - ST: Electronics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fazar, Candice 8 of 8
PHY 350 - ST: Statistic Mechanics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Hach, Edwin 16 of 16
PPE 225 - Administration Interscholastic Athletics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 7:00PM - 9:30PM Glor, Paul 25 of 25
PPE 260 - Individual/Dual Sports
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T 12:15PM - 4:20PM Gregory, Elaine 25 of 25
T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM
T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM
PPE 320 - OPE: Secondary Physical Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 25 of 25
PPE 320 - Secondary Physical Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Gregory, Elaine 25 of 25
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM
PPE 330 - Adapted Physical Education
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Bray, Michael 10 of 10
PPE 350 - Analysis of Human Motion
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Pessagno, Christine 20 of 20
PPE 451 - Junior Practicum
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 T 3:00PM - 4:20PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 0
PPE 451 - OPE:Junior Practicum
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 0.00 R 3:00PM - 4:20PM Gregory, Elaine 1 of 1
R 3:00PM - 4:20PM
PSC 200 - Model U.N.
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 1.00 M 4:00PM - 5:00PM Caton, Scott 0 of 0
Class Closed 2.00 M 4:00PM - 5:00PM Caton, Scott 0 of 0
PSC 301 - Principles of Political Science
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Moore, Matthew 25 of 25
PSY 101 - General Psychology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bassett, Rodney 50 of 50
PSY 201 - Developmental Psychology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Bascoe, Sonnette 40 of 40
PSY 202 - Human Sexuality
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 6 of 6
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 15 of 15
PSY 203 - Child and Adolescent Development
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:20PM Parker, Colleen 40 of 40
PSY 208 - Psychology of Human Relationships
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Sykora, Lynette 40 of 40
PSY 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM McCabe, Carly 5 of 5
PSY 302 - Psychological Assessment
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Repass, Cheryl 25 of 25
PSY 307 - Biological Bases of Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Bassett, Rodney 18 of 18
PSY 308 - Counseling: Theory and Practice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Sykora, Lynette 15 of 15
PSY 309 - Research Methods in Psychology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Bassett, Rodney 30 of 30
PSY 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 3 of 3
PSY 403 - History of Psychology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Grimm, Julia 25 of 25
PSY 406 - Psychology and Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Bassett, Rodney 25 of 25
PSY 450A - Psychology Field Work Part I (Prep)
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 2:50PM Grimm, Julia 20 of 20
PSY 450B - Psychology Field Work Part II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 3.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Flaherty, Mary 0 of 0 N/A
SMM 201 - Principles of Sports Marketing
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 10 of 10
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 10 of 10
SMM 202 - Principles of Sports Management
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Curtis, Honna 5 of 5
SMM 250 - Emerging Issues in Sports Mgt & Mkt
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Faculty, Unassigned 30 of 30
SMM 325 - Internship Preparation
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 5 of 5
SMM 390 - Project & Event Management
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Chen, Michael 10 of 10
SMM 401 - Marketing Research
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 1 of 1
SMM 450 - Internship Experience
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
SOC 101 - Principles of Sociology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Draper, Rebecca 35 of 35
SOC 102 - Modern Social Problems
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Draper, Rebecca 30 of 30
SOC 202 - Human Sexuality
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 1 of 1
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 3 of 3
SOC 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Chalmers, Kristen 10 of 10
SOC 208 - Marriage and the Family
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Skiff, David 31 of 31
SOC 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM McCabe, Carly 5 of 5
SOC 308 - Counseling: Theory & Practice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Sykora, Lynette 3 of 3
SPN 102 - Elementary Spanish II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Villodre, Maria 20 of 20
SPN 104 - Intermediate Spanish II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Villodre, Maria 20 of 20
SPN 205 - Conversational Spanish
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Villodre, Maria 18 of 18
SPN 270 - Spanish for Professions:Special Topics
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 2:00PM - 4:30PM Villodre, Maria 20 of 20
SPN 315 - Hispanic Cinema
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Villodre, Maria 20 of 20
SWK 205 - Ethnic and Social Diversity
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Faculty, Unassigned 20 of 20
SWK 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Chalmers, Kristen 15 of 15
SWK 208 - Marriage and the Family
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Skiff, David 19 of 19
SWK 308 - Social Welfare Policy
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Sousa, Lori 16 of 16
SWK 310 - Social Work Practice: Individuals
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Haller, David 30 of 30
SWK 311 - Human Behavior and Social Environment II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Sousa, Lori 28 of 28
SWK 312 - Social Work Practice: Families
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 F 1:00PM - 2:50PM Crofford, Rebekah 31 of 31
W 2:00PM - 2:50PM
SWK 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 3 of 3
SWK 350 - Field Instruction I
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Sousa, Lori 10 of 10
Class Open 1.00 W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Skiff, David 10 of 10
SWK 410 - Spirituality and Social Work Practice
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 F 1:00PM - 2:50PM Sousa, Lori 25 of 25
SWK 450 - Field Instruction II
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 12.00 F 9:00AM - 10:50AM Haller, David 13 of 13
Class Open 12.00 F 3:00PM - 4:50PM Haller, David 13 of 13
THE 200 - Exploring the Christian Worldview
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Middleton, J. Richard 25 of 25
THE 406 - Psychology and Theology
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Bassett, Rodney 5 of 5
THR 230 - Stage Craft
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Price, James 20 of 20
WST 202 - Human Sexuality
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 1 of 1
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 3 of 3
WST 205 - Gender & Society
01/14/19 - 05/10/19
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Quinlan, Linda 30 of 30