Course Schedule

College

Semester


Subject

Days


Search Keyword/Instructor

Instructor

Starts After

Ends Before


Legend: Class Open Open    Class Closed Closed

Subject/Course Credits Schedule Instructor(s) Avail.
Seats
Location
ACC 201 - Principles of Accounting I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM Barlow, Daniel 21 of 30 HAST 129
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barlow, Daniel 19 of 30 HAST 124
ACC 202 - Principles of Accounting II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM McCarthy, Joseph 6 of 35 SMITH 357
W 12:00PM - 12:50PM SMITH 358
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM McCarthy, Joseph 5 of 35 HAST 117
ACC 302 - Intermediate Accounting II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Barlow, Daniel 16 of 20 HAST 129
ACC 325 - Accounting Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 21 of 25 HAST 125
ACC 450 - Accounting Internship Experience
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
ART 101 - Introduction to Visual Arts
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 0 of 37 SMITH 265
ART 104 - Foundations - 3-D Design
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Poag, Joanna 5 of 10 CARP 217
ART 105 - Foundations: Digital Media Art
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:15PM - 2:55PM Leo, Susan 3 of 13 CARP 415
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Hosford, Romy 5 of 13 CARP 416
ART 225 - Figure Drawing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,F 1:00PM - 3:50PM Giebel, Douglas 15 of 15 CARP 430
ART 235 - Ceramics I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 9 CARP 116
ART 273 - Introduction to Digital Imaging
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 5 of 14 CARP 415
ART 281 - Web Design I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 10:50AM Leo, Susan 4 of 10 CARP 416
ART 325 - Experimental Media in Drawing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Bennett, Scot 9 of 15 CARP 430
ART 335 - Ceramics II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 4 CARP 116
ART 341 - DS: Sculpture II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Poag, Joanna 0 of 0
ART 361 - Adv. B&W Photo Process
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 3 of 8 CARP 428
ART 365 - DS: Printmaking II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bennett, Scot 0 of 0
ART 370 - Graphic Design II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Leo, Susan 11 of 14 CARP 416
ART 375 - Digital Video II - Documentary
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 1 of 4 CARP 415
ART 435 - Ceramics III
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 2 CARP 116
ART 450 - Art Internship
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Leo, Susan 0 of 0
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 0
ART 461 - Advanced Processes in Photography
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 2 of 6 CARP 415
ART 470 - Graphic Design III
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Leo, Susan 5 of 14 CARP 416
ART 475 - Digital Video III - Short Film
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 8 of 10 CARP 415
ART 482 - DS:K-12 Art Ed. ST Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 1
ART 491 - Contemporary Issues in Art
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bennett, Scot 16 of 30 CARP 315
T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM CARP 18
ART 495 - IS: Printmaking III
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bennett, Scot 0 of 1
ART 495 - IS:Int. Photography
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 0
ART 496 - Senior Capstone-Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Bennett, Scot 29 of 30 CARP 18
M 6:30PM - 9:00PM CARP 219
ART 497 - Senior Capstone-Exhibit/Thesis
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 7 of 16 CARP 18
M 6:30PM - 8:30PM CARP 219
ASL 102 - American Sign Language II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Metzger, Lisa 0 of 18 HAST 125
BCH 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 5 SMITH 359
Class Closed M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 0 of 5 SMITH 359
BCH 306 - Molecular Biology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Roll, David 8 of 18 SMITH 363
BCS 111 CR - CR:Foundations of Cofnitive Science
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
BIB 101 - Intro Old Testament Literature&Theology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Birge, Traci 18 of 40 CLC 219
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Helms, Kristin 0 of 40 SMITH 365
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Helms, Kristin 0 of 40 SMITH 353
BIB 102 - Intro New Testament Literature&Theology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Birge, Traci 0 of 40 HAST 117
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Birge, Traci 6 of 40 CLC 219
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Kim, Brittany 23 of 40 SMITH 360
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Kim, Brittany 13 of 40 SMITH 360
BIB 200 - Intro Biblical Exegesis and Research
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Birge, Traci 8 of 25 HAST 123
BIB 201 - Synoptic Gospels
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Birge, Traci 3 of 25 HAST 125
BIB 304 - The Apostle Paul
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kim, Brittany 14 of 25 SMITH 360
BIB 402 - Topics in Old Testament Theology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Helms, Kristin 6 of 15 CLC 212
BIB 403 - DS:Topics New Testament Theology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Birge, Traci 0 of 1
BIO 103 - Human Biology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Davis, Cynthia 2 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Davis, Cynthia 9 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Davis, Cynthia 5 of 40 SMITH 166
BIO 104 - Fundamentals of Life Science
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Graham, Rachel 10 of 16 CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Davis, Cynthia 18 of 24 SMITH 359
BIO 112 - General Biology II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 2 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Smithers, Emily 1 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Smithers, Emily 22 of 70 SMITH 355
BIO 132CR - CR: Human Biology Lab
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 2 of 2
BIO 133CR - CR:Human BIology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 5 of 5
BIO 134CR - CR: Essentials of Human A & P
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
BIO 202 - Human Anatomy and Physiology II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 4:50PM LaCelle, Peter 7 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 3 of 24 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM LaCelle, Peter 21 of 60 SMITH 365
BIO 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 11 of 20 SMITH 359
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 11 of 20 SMITH 359
BIO 301 - Microbiology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Graham, Rachel 5 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Closed 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Graham, Rachel 0 of 24 CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Smithers, Emily 10 of 55 SMITH 166
BIO 323 - Exercise Physiology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM LaCelle, Peter 14 of 20 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM LaCelle, Peter 6 of 12 SMITH 353
BIO 460 - Biology Seminar: Upper Division
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 6:30PM - 7:20PM Davis, Cynthia 25 of 30 CSNC 214
BIO 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1
BIO 498H - Honors Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smithers, Emily 0 of 0
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Middleton, J. Richard 0 of 1
BUA 101 - Introduction to Business
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Todd, William 17 of 30 HAST 123
BUA 211 - Business Law II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Barlow, Daniel 12 of 25 HAST 125
BUA 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 2 of 20 HAST 123
BUA 325 - Business Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 14 of 25 HAST 125
BUA 380 - International Business
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Barlow, Daniel 0 of 35 HAST 117
BUA 450 - Internship in Business
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
CHM 112 - Principles of Chemistry II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Taylor, Jason 2 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Closed 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Taylor, Jason 1 of 40 SMITH 365
CHM 114 - Intro to Organic and Biochemistry
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 4.00 T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 0 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM SMITH 265
Class Closed T 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 0 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM CSNC 202
Class Open 4.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 7 of 20 SMITH 265
W 1:00PM - 3:50PM CSNC 202
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kovach, Amy 7 of 20 SMITH 265
W 1:00PM - 3:50PM SMITH 265
Class Open 4.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 6 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM SMITH 265
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Kovach, Amy 6 of 20 CSNC 202
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM CSNC 202
Class Open 4.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 16 of 20 SMITH 265
W 8:00AM - 10:40AM CSNC 202
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kovach, Amy 16 of 20 SMITH 265
W 8:00AM - 10:40AM SMITH 265
Class Open 0.00 F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Kovach, Amy 29 of 50 SMITH 354
CHM 212 - Organic Chemistry II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 0 of 18 CSNC 202
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Roll, David 6 of 25 SMITH 360
CHM 221 - Analytical Chemistry
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Taylor, Jason 6 of 20 CSNC 205
T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM SMITH 359
CHM 231 - Intro to Research & Scientific Communica
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Kovach, Amy 1 of 5 SMITH 359
Class Open M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Smithers, Emily 1 of 5 SMITH 359
CHM 498H - Honors Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kovach, Amy 0 of 1
CMC 101 - Principles of Speech
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Song, Hojin 9 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Song, Hojin 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Stewart, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 220
CMC 206 - Cross-Cultural Communication
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Song, Hojin 0 of 22 Pearce 141
CMC 301 - Language, Linguistics, & Human Identity
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Stewart, Paul 0 of 30 CLC 219
CMC 306 - Communication in the Classroom
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Berry, Elvera 5 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 375 - Digital Video II - Documentary
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 4 of 4 CARP 415
CMC 405 - Organizational Communication/Leadership
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Berry, Elvera 4 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 410 - Spec. Topics:The Rhetoric of Literature
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Berry, Elvera 12 of 22 CLC 220
CMC 450 - Internship
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 0
CMC 451 - Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Berry, Elvera 12 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 490 - Com Location Germany:Tech&Faith
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 1
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 1
CMP 101 - Principles of Writing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Vande Brake, Timothy 8 of 22 HAST 125
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Metzger, Lisa 7 of 22 HAST 125
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Liddell, Kristy 6 of 22 SMITH 359
CMP 102 - Writing and Research
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 SMITH 364
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 SMITH 364
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Daningburg, Jeanne 1 of 22 SMITH 364
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Daningburg, Jeanne 1 of 22 SMITH 364
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Liddell, Kristy 5 of 22 SMITH 359
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Liddell, Kristy 0 of 22 SMITH 359
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 3 of 22 HAST 124
CMP 320 - Creative Writing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 8 of 22 CLC 212
CMP 495 - IS: Advanced Creative Writing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lapointe, Jennifer 0 of 0
CMP 495 - IS: Composition
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Quinlan, Linda 0 of 0
CMP 495 - IS:Advanced Creative Writing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lapointe, Jennifer 0 of 1
CMP 498H - Honors Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lapointe, Jennifer 0 of 0
CRJ 101 - Introduction to Criminal Justice
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Trask, Kirby 0 of 32 SMITH 353
CRJ 203 - Fundamentals of Law Enforcement
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Grana, Glenn 30 of 32 SMITH 363
CRJ 205 - Criminal Law and Processing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rarick, Fred 18 of 35 SMITH 363
CRJ 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 5 of 15 CSNC 205
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 5 of 15 CSNC 205
Class Open T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 5 of 15 CSNC 205
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 12 of 23 SMITH 353
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM LaCelle, Peter 12 of 23 SMITH 353
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 12 of 23 SMITH 353
CRJ 305 - Correctional Services
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Iacucci, Michael 12 of 30 SMITH 364
CRJ 307 - Comparative Criminal Justics Systems
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Trask, Kirby 17 of 30 SMITH 363
CRJ 314 - Juvenile Justice Systems
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 17 of 20 SMITH 363
CRJ 410 - Integrative Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Concordia, Mark 11 of 25 SMITH 353
CRJ 450A - DS: Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 0
CRJ 450A - Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 16 of 18 SMITH 363
CRJ 450B - Internship Experience
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 0
CSC 101 - Introduction to Computers & Applications
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Willhoft, Robert 2 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 103 - Computer Application: Spreadsheet
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Winter, Janet 0 of 19 SMITH 357
CSC 108 - Computer Application:Accounting Software
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Winter, Janet 10 of 18 SMITH 357
CSC 130 - Intro to Management Information Systems
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 W 6:30PM - 9:20PM McGarvey, Jonathan 6 of 18 SMITH 357
CSC 140 - Computer Science I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Willhoft, Robert 12 of 18 SMITH 357
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM SMITH 357
CSC 180 - DS:C/C++Programming
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 1
CSC 185 - MATLAB Programming
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Schillaci, Michael 9 of 18 SMITH 358
CSC 207 - Applied Technologies
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:20PM Faculty, Unassigned 8 of 18 SMITH 358
CSC 215 - Web Design I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 10:50AM Leo, Susan 1 of 4 CARP 416
CSC 250 - Computer Organization and Architecture
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 8 of 10
CSC 306 - Information Security
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Willhoft, Robert 12 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 345 - Software Engineering
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:20PM Willhoft, Robert 16 of 18 SMITH 357
CSC 450 - Computer Science Internship
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Ervin 0 of 1
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 1
ECN 201 - Principles of Microeconomics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Necoechea, Ronald 13 of 25 HAST 125
ECN 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Necoechea, Ronald 5 of 32 HAST 124
ECN 333 - Economic Development
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Necoechea, Ronald 8 of 20 HAST 125
EDU 095 - Pedagogy Workshop
01/30/17 - 02/15/17
Class Open 0.00 M,W 5:30PM - 8:00PM Faculty, Unassigned 9 of 9
EDU 096 - Pedagogy Workshop
01/30/17 - 02/15/17
Class Open 0.00 M,W 5:30PM - 8:00PM Faculty, Unassigned 9 of 9
EDU 185 - Education in a Changing World
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 22 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 195 - Foundations of Special Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Heath, Katie 14 of 30 HAST 124
EDU 195 - OPE:Foundations of Special Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 18 of 30
EDU 235 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Driskill, Kristen 14 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 255 - Foundations of Language & Literacy
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Dorr, Jennifer 23 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 260 - Learning & Development in Early Adolesce
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 13 of 24 HAST 112
EDU 326 - Relation Skills Train: Neurodevelopment
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 5 of 5 HAST 124
EDU 335 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assesment II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Driskill, Kristen 19 of 30 HAST 124
EDU 355 - Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stevens, Elizabeth 19 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 355 - OPE:Literacy in Childhood Classrooms
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stevens, Elizabeth 19 of 30
EDU 357 - Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Driskill, Kristen 15 of 24 HAST 124
EDU 357 - OPE:Literacy in Adolescent Classrooms
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Driskill, Kristen 20 of 30
EDU 360 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 360 - OPE:CreatingInclusiveLearningCommunities
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 26 of 30
EDU 365 - Assessment for Special Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Heath, Katie 19 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 365 - OPE:Assessment for Special Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 23 of 30
EDU 372 - Early Childhood Curriculum (Birth to K)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Faculty, Unassigned 14 of 24 HAST 240
EDU 372 - OPE:EarlyChildhoodCurriculum(Birth to K)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 25 of 30
EDU 373 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades1-3)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Lusk, Beverly 19 of 30 CLC 212
EDU 373 - OPE:ElementCurriculum&Methods(Grades1-3)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lusk, Beverly 19 of 30
EDU 390 - Collaboration for Learning
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 17 of 30 HAST 112
EDU 394 - Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 23 of 30 HAST 129
EDU 394 - OPE:Culturally Responsive Teaching
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 23 of 30
EDU 400A - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching A
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 10
EDU 400B - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 10
EDU 401A - Elementary Student Teaching A
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 13 of 25
EDU 401B - Elementary Student Teaching B
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 13 of 25
EDU 402A - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 24 of 25
EDU 402B - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 24 of 25
EDU 403A - Music Student Teaching I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 403B - Music Student Teaching II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
EDU 404A - Art Stu Teaching I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Nichols, Athena 30 of 30
EDU 404B - Art Student Teaching II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Nichols, Athena 30 of 30
EDU 405A - Physical Education Student Teaching I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 10 of 10
EDU 405B - Physical Education Student Teaching II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 10 of 10
EDU 440 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 10 HAST 123
EDU 441 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 4 of 16 HAST 123
EDU 442 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 24 of 25 HAST 123
EDU 498H - Honors Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stevens, Elizabeth 0 of 0
EDU 498H - Honors Undergraduate Research
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scheske, Karen 0 of 0
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise M. 0 of 1
EEEE 120CR - CR:Digital Systems I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 1 of 2
ESL 102 - English for Speakers of Other Lang II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Corinne 0 of 0
FNA 102 - Introduction to Dance
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Sullivan, Amy 0 of 25 CLC SRH
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Sullivan, Amy 1 of 25 CLC SRH
FNA 490 - London on Location
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 0 of 6
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 0 of 6
GED 100 - First-Year Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 14 of 16
GED 200H - Honors On-Location Course
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kovach, Amy 0 of 4
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Rushik, Julie 0 of 4
GED 250 - First-Year Seminar Mentor
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 0
GED 355 - Cooperative Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1
GED 401 - Senior Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 5 of 16 HAST 112
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Stewart, Paul 6 of 16 CLC 212
Class Closed 2.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 16 NES/RH 213
Class Open 2.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Vande Brake, Timothy 10 of 16 NES/RH 213
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Quinlan, Linda 1 of 16 HAST 129
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 16 CLC 212
GED 402 - Senior Integrative Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Flaherty, Mary 8 of 15 RINK 102
Class Open F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scavo, Laura 8 of 15 RINK 102
HEB 102 - Elementary Hebrew II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Helms, Kristin 14 of 20 CLC 212
HEB 202 - DS:Intermediate Hebrew
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Birge, Traci 0 of 0
HSI 101 - Intro to Intelligence
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Grana, Glenn 1 of 35 Pearce 80
HSI 450A - Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Concordia, Mark 3 of 5 SMITH 363
HSI 498 - Undergraduate Research
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cornell Mason, Alysia 0 of 1
HST 102 - Western Civilization I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stansbury, Ronald 11 of 35 CLC 219
Class Closed 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 15
HST 103 - Western Civilization II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Robinson, Kyle 9 of 30 HAST 125
HST 202 - American Studies: US II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Caton, Scott 20 of 20 CLC 212
HST 205 - The Historian's Craft
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Stansbury, Ronald 13 of 20 HAST 112
HST 220 - Medieval Europe
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 1 of 20 HAST 112
HST 301 - Latin American History
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Moore, Matthew 2 of 15 HAST 129
HST 308 - Christianity in America
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Caton, Scott 4 of 15 HAST 129
HST 495 - IS: Modern Germany
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Moore, Matthew 0 of 1
HUM 151H - HON:Integ WorldReligions&Global EthicsII
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Koehl, Andrew 18 of 45 CLC 219
Class Open T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 18 of 45 CLC 219
INB 325 - International Business Internship Prep
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 24 of 25 HAST 125
INB 450 - Internship in International Business
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
LIT 101 - Introduction to Literature
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Vande Brake, Timothy 2 of 30 HAST 117
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Moore, Matthew 0 of 30 SMITH 360
LIT 202 - English Literature II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Quinlan, Linda 8 of 20 HAST 112
LIT 205 - American Literature II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Vande Brake, Timothy 9 of 20 HAST 129
LIT 312 - Major Author: Thoreau
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Vande Brake, Timothy 12 of 20 HAST 112
LIT 314 - Children's Literature
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Quinlan, Linda 12 of 20 HAST 112
LIT 361 - Literature for Adolescence Teachers
03/11/17 - 04/08/17
Class Open 3.00 Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM Hatch, Katrina 2 of 10 HAST 112
LIT 405 - Special Topics in Lit: Hitchcock and Vis
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Moore, Matthew 2 of 18 HAST 124
MDA 202 - Introduction to Media
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Song, Hojin 10 of 25 HAST 240
MDA 404 - Media Ecology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Stewart, Paul 8 of 20 HAST 125
MGT 201 - Principles Management & Social Entrepren
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Curtis, Honna 5 of 25 HAST 123
MGT 220 - Introduction to Human Resources
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Nield, Kelly 1 of 30 HAST 117
MGT 325 - Management Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 22 of 25 HAST 125
MGT 420 - Strategic Management
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Hoomans, Joel 5 of 30 HAST 124
MGT 450 - Management Internship Experience
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
MIN 302 - Theology & Practice of Christian Worship
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Bratt, Jonathan 11 of 20 VAC 200
MIN 350 - Ministry & Mission in the Global Church
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Haskins, Roger 9 of 20 CLC 214
MIN 450 - Field Education in Ministry I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bates, Laverne 0 of 0 VAC 200
MIN 451 - Field Education in Ministry II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 1 VAC 200
MKT 201 - Principles of Marketing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 2 of 20 HAST 123
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 0 of 20 HAST 123
MKT 325 - Marketing Internship Preparation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 21 of 25 HAST 125
MKT 345 - Consumer Behavior
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Hartman, Megan 15 of 30 HAST 123
Class Open T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM McLaren, Donna 15 of 30 HAST 123
MKT 450 - Marketing Internship Experience
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
MKT 495 - IS: Marketing Management
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 1
MTH 162 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Pollock, Gary 12 of 20 SMITH 359
MTH 180 - College Algebra
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Atene, Carlo 34 of 40 SMITH 359
MTH 200 - Elementary Statistics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scheske, Karen 24 of 60 SMITH 166
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Scheske, Karen 21 of 40 SMITH 355
MTH 262 - MST Mathematics II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Pollock, Gary 4 of 10 SMITH 359
MTH 270 - Discrete Mathematics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Scheske, Karen 29 of 35 SMITH 359
MTH 282 - Calculus II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Raduns, Gary 10 of 30 SMITH 364
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM SMITH 364
MTH 301 - Differential Equations
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Raduns, Gary 13 of 18 SMITH 364
MTH 304 - Geometry
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Scheske, Karen 10 of 24 SMITH 363
MTH 305 - DS:Numerical Analysis
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 0 of 1
MTH 401 - Higher Algebra
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Raduns, Gary 11 of 18 SMITH 359
MTH 490 - Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 0 of 5
MUS 100 - Music Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Fee, Constance 106 of 150 CLC SRH
MUS 102 - Theory II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barta, Daniel 0 of 24 COX 209
MUS 102A - Aural Skills II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Alexander, Dina 1 of 13 COX 209
Class Open M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Zito, Leanne 1 of 13 COX 209
Class Open 1.00 M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Zito, Leanne 1 of 13 COX 315
MUS 104 - Introduction to Music
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Van Allen, Michael 0 of 35 COX 203
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Cummings, Grace 1 of 25 COX 203
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Cummings, Grace 13 of 25 COX 203
MUS 112 - Music History and Literature I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Chin, Tze Khian 22 of 40 COX 315
MUS 125 - Percussion Methods
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Alexander, Dina 2 of 12 CLC SRH
MUS 205 - Theory IV
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Barta, Daniel 9 of 23 COX 209
MUS 231 - Brass Methods II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shewan, Paul 13 of 20 COX 318
W 3:00PM - 3:50PM COX 203
MUS 236 - Woodwind Methods II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 3:05PM - 3:55PM Lowe, M. Ann 15 of 18 COX 203
T 3:05PM - 3:55PM COX 209
MUS 237 - String Pedagogy
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 9 of 10
MUS 260 - Chorale
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:45PM Chin, Tze Khian 482 of 500 CLC SRH
M,W,R 4:30PM - 5:45PM CLC SRH
MUS 261 - Percussion Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 4:30PM - 6:00PM Pritchard, Jillian 12 of 12
MUS 263 - Men's Chorus
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,T 7:00PM - 8:30PM Porterfield, Doug 28 of 30 COX 211
MUS 264 - Jazz Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 8:00PM - 10:00PM Van Allen, Michael 16 of 20 COX 203
MUS 265 - Wind Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 F 4:00PM - 4:55PM Shewan, Paul 67 of 100 CLC SRH
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM CLC HALE
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM CLC SRH
MUS 266 - Jazz Combo
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 5:45PM - 7:45PM Van Allen, Michael 25 of 30 COX 203
MUS 267 - Brass Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 28 of 30
MUS 267 - Clarinet Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 29 of 30
MUS 267 - Flute Choir
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 26 of 30
MUS 267 - Guitar Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Horn Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 30 of 30
MUS 267 - Saxophone Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 27 of 30
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
MUS 267 - String Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 25 of 30
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 25 of 30
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 25 of 30
MUS 267 - Trumpet Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 0 of 0
MUS 267 - Woodwind Ensemble
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 9:25AM - 10:40AM Smith, Diane 29 of 30
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
MUS 270 - College-Community Orchestra
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:30PM Shewan, Paul 90 of 100
MUS 274 - Gospel Choir
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 6:30PM - 8:30PM Dicks, Julius 25 of 40 COX 211
MUS 275 - Women's Choir
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:30PM Cummings, Grace 79 of 100 COX 203
MUS 280 - Guitar Class
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shannon, Timothy 7 of 10 COX 211
MUS 303 - Instrumental Conducting
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Shewan, Paul 16 of 20 COX 209
MUS 310 - Musical Stage Performance
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Fee, Constance 19 of 25 CLC SRH
T 3:05PM - 4:20PM COX 203
MUS 312 - Music History & Literature III
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Chin, Tze Khian 28 of 40 COX 203
MUS 315 - Instrumental Methods
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Alexander, Dina 18 of 20 COX 203
MUS 315 - OPE:Instrumental Methods
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 18 of 20
MUS 316 - OPE:Vocal Methods
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 19 of 20
MUS 316 - Vocal Methods
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Cummings, Grace 19 of 20 COX 209
MUS 317 - Piano Field Experience I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 10 of 10
MUS 330 - Jazz Theory/Improvisation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Van Allen, Michael 17 of 20 COX 203
W 3:00PM - 3:50PM COX 209
MUS 392 - Instrumental Literature
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 19 of 20
MUS 411 - Orchestration
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Van Allen, Michael 12 of 20 COX 209
MUS 443 - K-12 Music Education ST Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 30 of 30
MUS 495 - IS:Orchestral Literature
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 0 of 1
MUS1001 - Applied Piano
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 72 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 72 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 72 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 44 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 44 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 44 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 48 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 48 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 48 of 50
MUS1002 - Applied Organ
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 48 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Frank, Bruce 100 of 100
MUS1003 - Applied Voice
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 22 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 22 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 22 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 39 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 39 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 39 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 46 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 46 of 50
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 46 of 50
MUS1004 - Applied Violin
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 47 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 47 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 100 of 100
MUS1005 - Applied Viola
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 100 of 100
MUS1006 - Applied Cello
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 47 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 49 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 49 of 50
MUS1007 - Applied String Bass
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tripi, Sheldon 100 of 100
MUS1008 - Applied Trumpet
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 49 of 50
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100
MUS1009 - Applied French Horn
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 50 of 50
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 100 of 100
MUS1010 - Applied Trombone
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 50 of 50
MUS1012 - Applied Euphonium
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
MUS1013 - Applied Tuba
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
MUS1014 - Applied Flute
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 98 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 96 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 99 of 100
MUS1015 - Applied Clarinet
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 98 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 100 of 100
MUS1016 - Applied Oboe
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
MUS1017 - Applied Bassoon
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
MUS1018 - Applied Saxophone
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 96 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 100 of 100
MUS1019 - Applied Percussion
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
MUS1020 - Applied Guitar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 94 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 100 of 100
MUS1021 - Jazz Improvisation
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 92 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 95 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 100 of 100
MUS1022 - Applied Harp
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 15 of 15
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 15 of 15
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 15 of 15
MUS1025 - Accompanying
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 96 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 100 of 100
MUS1026 - Applied Composition
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 7 of 7
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 20 of 20
MUS1032 - Class Piano II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Glikes, Megan 2 of 8 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 T,R 8:25AM - 9:15AM Runion, Julie 7 of 8 COX 315
NSC 207 - Introduction to Forensic Science
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Concordia, Mark 0 of 1 CSNC 205
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 1 CSNC 205
Class Closed T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 0 of 1 CSNC 205
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Concordia, Mark 0 of 2 SMITH 353
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM LaCelle, Peter 0 of 2 SMITH 353
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Roll, David 0 of 2 SMITH 353
NSG 102 - The Community: Promoting Wholeness
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T 2:00PM - 3:50PM Lupiani, Christine 2 of 45 SMITH 166
Class Open T 2:00PM - 3:50PM Myers, Patricia 2 of 45 SMITH 166
Class Open 2.00 R 2:00PM - 3:50PM Lupiani, Christine 20 of 46 SMITH 166
Class Open R 2:00PM - 3:50PM Myers, Patricia 20 of 46 SMITH 166
NSG 202 - Principles of Nutrition
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kamp, Marie 13 of 20
NSG 203 - NW: Introduction to Basic Human Needs
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 0.00 T 7:00AM - 11:30AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 6
T 8:00AM - 10:30AM
Class Closed 0.00 W 2:30PM - 5:00PM Fennessey, Chrisann 0 of 7
W 3:00PM - 7:00PM
Class Closed 0.00 R 7:00AM - 11:00AM Davis, Sharon 0 of 6
R 8:00AM - 10:30AM
Class Closed 0.00 M 2:30PM - 5:00PM Lupiani, Christine 0 of 6
M 3:30PM - 7:00PM
Class Closed 0.00 R 7:00AM - 11:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 6
R 8:00AM - 10:30AM
Class Closed 0.00 T 8:00AM - 10:30AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 6
T 8:00AM - 11:30AM
Class Closed 0.00 W 2:30PM - 5:00PM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 6
W 3:00PM - 7:00PM
Class Closed 0.00 M 2:30PM - 5:00PM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 6
M 3:30PM - 7:00PM
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Davis, Sharon 6 of 60 SMITH 355
NSG 207 - Group Process: Theory and Application
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T 4:05PM - 7:05PM Rajamohan, Santhiny 0 of 33 SMITH 353
Class Closed 3.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Rajamohan, Santhiny 0 of 30 SMITH 353
NSG 312 - NW: The Childbearing Cycle
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Tuttle, Jennifer 8 of 32 SMITH 355
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM SMITH 355
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Tuttle, Jennifer 1 of 32 SMITH 355
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 355
NSG 313 - Nursing for Wholeness: The Child
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 M 9:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 8 of 32 SMITH 265
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 265
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 1 of 32 SMITH 265
M 8:00AM - 8:50AM SMITH 265
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM
NSG 319 - Application of Nursing Research
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Crotser, Cheryl 9 of 64 SMITH 166
Class Open R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Mohnkern, Susanne 9 of 64 SMITH 166
NSG 350 - Perioperative Practicum
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sugar-DeFelice, Kara 3 of 16
NSG 360 - Women's Health Issues
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 M 1:00PM - 1:50PM Brzoza, Sandra 0 of 18 CLC 220
NSG 370 - Transcultural Experience
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Coles, Laura 0 of 20
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tuttle, Jennifer 0 of 20
NSG 380 - Telephone Nursing Practice
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Brzoza, Sandra 7 of 10 CLC 214
NSG 403B - NS: Trends & Issues in the Profession
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 18 of 64 SMITH 365
T 9:25AM - 12:05PM SMITH 365
Class Open T 9:25AM - 12:05PM Myers, Patricia 18 of 64 SMITH 365
T 9:25AM - 12:05PM SMITH 365
NSG 405 - Nursing for Wholeness: Acute Care
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 F 7:00AM - 1:30PM Faculty, Unassigned 9 of 56
M,W 8:00AM - 9:55AM Pearce 80
R 7:00AM - 1:30PM
Class Open F 7:00AM - 1:30PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 9 of 56
M,W 8:00AM - 9:55AM
R 7:00AM - 1:30PM
NSG 412 - Nursing Leadership & Mgmt for Wholeness
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 W 12:00PM - 2:55PM Brzoza, Sandra 10 of 56 SMITH 166
Class Open W 12:00PM - 2:55PM Tuttle, Jennifer 10 of 56 SMITH 166
NSG 450 - Wholeness Practicum
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fennessey, Chrisann 1 of 48
NSG 470 - Adv. Cardiovascular/Pulmonary Nursing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 3:00PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 4 of 25 SMITH 364
NSG 498H - Honors Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Culhane, Sarah 0 of 1
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Rushik, Julie 0 of 1
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Mohnkern, Susanne 0 of 1
PED 100 - Fitness for Life
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 2:00PM - 2:50PM VAC GYM
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC GYM
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC GYM
Class Open 1.00 T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 20 VAC 104
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC GYM
Class Closed 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC 104
T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM VAC GYM
PED 100 - Fitness for Life (PE majors only)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Pessagno, Christine 17 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC GYM
PED 102 - Skills in Bowling
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 W 3:00PM - 5:00PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 23
PED 103 - Downhill Skiing/Snowboarding
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 4:00PM - 11:00PM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 25
PED 106 - Water Safety Instruction
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Ingerick, Michelle 2 of 10 VAC Pool
R 6:30PM - 8:30PM VAC 104
PED 109V - Varsity Tennis
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 110V - Varsity Lacrosse
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 113V - Varsity Track
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 6
PED 114 - Skills in Conditioning
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Dorr, Andrew 13 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC 200
PED 116V - Varsity Basketball
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 117 - Skills in Golf
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 9:00AM - 10:50AM Andrews, Gary 10 of 15
PED 117V - Varsity Golf
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 125 - Creative Movement
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AM Sullivan, Amy 4 of 20 CLC SRH
PED 150 - Special Topics: Skills in Karate
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM Gregory, Elaine 7 of 15
Class Open 1.00 R 7:00PM - 9:00PM Gregory, Elaine 1 of 15
PED 201 - First Aid/CPR
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 15 VAC 104
PED 202 - First Aid/CPR (Professional)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Pessagno, Christine 5 of 6 VAC 104
PHL 202 - Business-Philosophical & Ethical Issues
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Koehl, Andrew 22 of 30 Pearce 139
PHL 202 - Philosophical and Ethical Issues
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM McPherson, Jeffrey 14 of 40 CLC 219
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Koehl, Andrew 2 of 40 HAST 117
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Koehl, Andrew 5 of 20
PHL 208 - Critical Thinking
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Koehl, Andrew 2 of 30 HAST 124
PHL 303 - Recent and Contemporary Philosophy
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Faculty, Unassigned 15 of 20 CLC 214
PHL 402 - Philosophy of Religion
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM McPherson, Jeffrey 9 of 18 HAST 129
PHY 102 - General Physics II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 4 of 14 SMITH 270
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Schillaci, Michael 4 of 14 SMITH 270
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Schillaci, Michael 3 of 24 SMITH 270
PHY 202 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 5 of 10 SMITH 270
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Schillaci, Michael 6 of 10 SMITH 270
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Schillaci, Michael 15 of 24 SMITH 358
PHY 210 - Statics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Scheske, Todd 3 of 10 SMITH 359
PHY 301 - Classical Mechanics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Schillaci, Michael 14 of 18 SMITH 357
PHY 303 - Optics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Fazar, Candice 5 of 12 SMITH 268
W 1:00PM - 4:00PM SMITH 269
PPE 225 - Administration Interscholastic Athletics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 R 7:00PM - 9:30PM Glor, Paul 10 of 25 HAST 240
PPE 260 - Individual/Dual Sports
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T 12:15PM - 4:20PM Gregory, Elaine 20 of 25
T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM VAC 104
T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM VAC GYM
PPE 320 - OPE: Secondary Physical Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 25
PPE 320 - Secondary Physical Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 25 VAC GYM
T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM VAC 104
PPE 330 - Adapted Physical Education
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 3:00PM - 3:50PM Bray, Michael 5 of 10 VAC 104
PPE 350 - Analysis of Human Motion
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Pessagno, Christine 15 of 20 VAC 104
PPE 443 - K-12 Physical Ed ST Content Seminar
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 T 4:30PM - 5:30PM Gregory, Elaine 10 of 10
PPE 450 - Coaching Practicum
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 0
PPE 451 - Junior Practicum
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 T 3:00PM - 4:00PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 0 VAC 104
PPE 451 - OPE:Junior Practicum
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 0.00 R 3:00PM - 4:00PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 0 VAC GYM
R 3:00PM - 4:00PM VAC 104
PSC 200 - Model U.N.
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 M 4:00PM - 5:00PM Caton, Scott 0 of 0 HAST 112
Class Closed 2.00 M 4:00PM - 5:00PM Caton, Scott 0 of 0 HAST 112
PSC 301 - Principles of Political Science
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Moore, Matthew 8 of 25 HAST 124
PSY 101 - General Psychology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bassett, Rodney 25 of 50 SMITH 365
PSY 201 - Developmental Psychology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Stevenson, Paul 8 of 40 SMITH 365
PSY 202 - Human Sexuality
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 5 SMITH 365
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 15 SMITH 365
PSY 203 - Child and Adolescent Development
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stevenson, Paul 18 of 40 CARP 102
PSY 208 - Psychology of Human Relationships
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Sykora, Lynette 10 of 40 Pearce 82
PSY 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 5 HAST 123
PSY 301 - Psychology of Gender
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Claes, Bethany 7 of 25 CARP 102
PSY 302 - Psychological Assessment
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Repass, Cheryl 17 of 25 CARP 002
PSY 307 - Physiological Psychology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 4.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bassett, Rodney 9 of 30 CARP 102
PSY 308 - Counseling: Theory and Practice
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Aube, Jennifer 0 of 15 CARP 315
PSY 309 - Research Methods in Psychology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Bassett, Rodney 5 of 30 CARP 102
PSY 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 4 of 5 CARP 107
PSY 403 - History of Psychology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Grimm, Julia 18 of 30 CLC 220
PSY 406 - Psychology and Theology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Bassett, Rodney 1 of 25 CARP 102
PSY 450A - Psychology Field Work Part I (Prep)
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 2:50PM Grimm, Julia 7 of 20 CARP 315
PSY 450B - Psychology Field Work Part II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Prouty, Kimberly 0 of 0
PSY 498H - Senior Honors Project
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Claes, Bethany 0 of 1
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Aube, Jennifer 0 of 1
SCI 361 - Found of Science for Adolescence Teacher
01/21/17 - 02/18/17
Class Open 3.00 Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM Simson, Joseph 6 of 10 SMITH 359
SMM 201 - Principles of Sports Marketing
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 6 of 10 HAST 123
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 1 of 10 HAST 123
SMM 202 - Principles of Sports Management
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Curtis, Honna 2 of 5 HAST 123
SMM 250 - Emerging Issues in Sports Mgt & Mkt
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Parr, Christa 17 of 30 HAST 123
SOC 101 - Principles of Sociology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Draper, Rebecca 0 of 35 SMITH 353
SOC 102 - Modern Social Problems
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Draper, Rebecca 7 of 30 SMITH 353
SOC 202 - Human Sexuality
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 2 SMITH 365
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 3 of 3 SMITH 365
SOC 205 - Ethnic and Social Diversity
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Sheppard, Natalie 0 of 10 CARP 102
SOC 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Chalmers, Kristen 0 of 10 CARP 102
SOC 208 - Marriage and the Family
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Crofford, Rebekah 19 of 31 Pearce 82
SOC 260 - Organizational Behavior
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 3 of 5 HAST 123
SOC 308 - Counseling: Theory & Practice
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Aube, Jennifer 0 of 3 CARP 315
SOC 314 - Juvenile Justice Systems
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 10 of 10 SMITH 363
SPN 102 - Elementary Spanish II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Villodre, Maria 8 of 20 HAST 129
SPN 104 - Intermediate Spanish II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Villodre, Maria 17 of 20 HAST 129
SPN 205 - Conversational Spanish
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Villodre, Maria 9 of 18 CLC 214
SPN 270 - Spanish for Professions:Special Topics
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Villodre, Maria 13 of 20 HAST 240
SPN 340 - Survey of Latin American Literature
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Villodre, Maria 15 of 20 CLC 214
SWK 205 - Ethnic and Social Diversity
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Sheppard, Natalie 11 of 20 CARP 102
SWK 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Chalmers, Kristen 2 of 15 CARP 102
SWK 208 - Marriage and the Family
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Crofford, Rebekah 3 of 19 Pearce 82
SWK 308 - Social Welfare Policy
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Sousa, Lori 0 of 16 CARP 107
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Sousa, Lori 5 of 16 CARP 107
SWK 310 - Social Work Practice: Individuals
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Haller, David 1 of 30 CARP 102
SWK 311 - Human Behavior and Social Environment II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Sousa, Lori 0 of 28 CARP 102
SWK 312 - Social Work Practice: Families
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 2:50PM Crofford, Rebekah 0 of 30 CARP 102
W 2:00PM - 2:50PM CARP 102
SWK 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Faculty, Unassigned 5 of 5
SWK 350 - Field Instruction I
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 1.00 W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Haller, David 0 of 13 CARP 107
Class Closed 1.00 W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Sousa, Lori 0 of 13 CLC 212
SWK 410 - Spirituality and Social Work Practice
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 F 1:00PM - 2:50PM Sousa, Lori 0 of 24 CLC 220
SWK 450 - Field Instruction II
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 12.00 F 9:00AM - 10:50AM Haller, David 4 of 13 CARP 315
Class Open 12.00 F 3:00PM - 4:50PM Haller, David 2 of 13 CARP 102
SWK 490 - Top: Cross Cultural Exp: South Korea
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kim, Sook Hyun 0 of 1
SWK 495 - IS: School Social Work
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Skiff, David 0 of 1
THE 200 - Exploring the Christian Worldview
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM McPherson, Jeffrey 15 of 25 HAST 240
THE 325 - Seminar in Wesleyan Thought
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM McPherson, Jeffrey 19 of 22 HAST 240
THE 406 - Psychology and Theology
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Bassett, Rodney 4 of 5 CARP 102
THE 490 - Theol Location Germany:Tech & Faith
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 0
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 0
THR 230 - Stage Craft
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Price, James 16 of 20 CLC HALE
WST 202 - Human Sexuality
01/09/17 - 05/05/17
Class Closed