Course Schedule

College

Semester


Subject

Days


Search Keyword/Instructor

Instructor

Starts After

Ends Before


Legend: Class Open Open    Class Closed Closed

Subject/Course Credits Schedule Instructor(s) Avail.
Seats
Location
ACC 201 - Principles of Accounting I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM Barlow, Daniel 3 of 36 HAST 117
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barlow, Daniel 0 of 38 HAST 117
ACC 202 - Principles of Accounting II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM McCarthy, Joseph 25 of 30 SMITH 357
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM McCarthy, Joseph 25 of 30 HAST 123
ACC 301 - Intermediate Accounting I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Barlow, Daniel 11 of 18 HAST 129
ACC 311 - Managerial Accounting
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Curtis, Honna 13 of 25 HAST 124
ACC 325 - Accounting Internship Preparation
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 25 of 25 HAST 129
ACC 411 - Audit and Control
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Barlow, Daniel 12 of 18 HAST 129
ACC 450 - Accounting Internship Experience
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
ACC 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barlow, Daniel 0 of 1
AERO 102CR - CR History of Airpower I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ART 101 - Introduction to Visual Arts
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 R 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 0 of 25 CARP 18
ART 102 - Foundations - Drawing
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Bennett, Scot 7 of 22 CARP 430
ART 103 - Foundations - 2-D Design
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 10:40AM Leo, Susan 6 of 20 CARP 330
ART 235 - Ceramics I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 3 of 10 CARP 116
ART 261 - Intro to B&W Photographic Processes
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Hosford, Romy 0 of 8 CARP 415
ART 270 - Graphic Design I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 2:50PM Leo, Susan 5 of 12 CARP 416
ART 272 - Typography
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 2:55PM Leo, Susan 9 of 14 CARP 416
ART 274 - DS:Time, Motion, & Communication
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Leo, Susan 0 of 2
ART 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 9 CARP 415
ART 330 - DS:Painting II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Giebel, Douglas 0 of 1
ART 335 - Ceramics II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 4 CARP 116
ART 362 - Intermediate Digital Photography
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W 1:15PM - 3:45PM Hosford, Romy 0 of 6 CARP 415
ART 391 - 19th & 20th Century Art History
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bennett, Scot 20 of 30 CARP 18
ART 430 - DS:Painting III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Giebel, Douglas 0 of 1
ART 435 - Ceramics III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 6:30PM - 9:30PM Poag, Joanna 1 of 1 CARP 116
ART 450 - Art Internship
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Leo, Susan 0 of 0 N/A 000
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 0
ART 461 - Advanced Processes in Photography
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W 1:15PM - 3:45PM Hosford, Romy 1 of 4 CARP 415
ART 495 - IS:Type Exploration
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Leo, Susan 0 of 2 N/A 000
ART 496 - Senior Capstone-Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:30PM Bennett, Scot 6 of 15 CARP 18
M 6:30PM - 8:30PM CARP 219
ART 497 - Senior Capstone-Exhibit/Thesis
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 W 6:30PM - 8:30PM Poag, Joanna 12 of 15 CARP 18
W 6:30PM - 8:30PM CARP 219
AS 111-112 - CR AF Leadership Lab
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ASL 101 - American Sign Language I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Metzger, Lisa 0 of 20 CLC 220
ASL 495 - IS:American Sign Language III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Metzger, Lisa 0 of 1
AST 201 - Descriptive Astronomy
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Schillaci, Michael 6 of 30 Pearce 82
BCH 305 - Introduction to Biochemistry
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Roll, David 4 of 16 CSNC 202
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Roll, David 5 of 18 SMITH 359
BCH 498 - Undergraduate Research
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Roll, David 0 of 1
BIB 101 - Intro Old Testament Literature&Theology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Birge, Traci 0 of 40 Pearce 80
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Birge, Traci 0 of 40 Pearce 80
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Kim, Brittany 0 of 41 SMITH 353
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Helms, Kristin 1 of 40 SMITH 353
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Helms, Kristin 3 of 40 SMITH 353
BIB 102 - Intro New Testament Literature&Theology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Birge, Traci 0 of 40 Pearce 80
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Colon, Louis 17 of 40 SMITH 353
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Colon, Louis 6 of 40 SMITH 353
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Birge, Traci 0 of 40 Pearce 80
BIB 200 - DS:Intro Biblical Exegesis and Research
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Birge, Traci 0 of 1
BIB 208 - The Psalms & Wisdom Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Helms, Kristin 7 of 22 HAST 112
BIB 305 - The Gospel and Letters of John
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Kim, Brittany 10 of 20 SMITH 360
BIB 495 - IS:Analysis of Spiritual Narratives
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 0
BIO 104 - Fundamentals of Life Science
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:50PM Graham, Rachel 4 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Graham, Rachel 4 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Closed 1.00 F 1:00PM - 3:50PM Graham, Rachel 0 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Davis, Cynthia 8 of 40 SMITH 354
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Davis, Cynthia 0 of 38 SMITH 354
BIO 110 - Introduction to the Health Sciences
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 T 7:00PM - 7:55PM Roll, David 1 of 24 SMITH 363
BIO 111 - General Biology I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 0 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Smithers, Emily 1 of 24 CSNC 214
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Smithers, Emily 10 of 20 CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Smithers, Emily 15 of 75 SMITH 355
BIO 201 - Human Anatomy and Physiology I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 4:50PM LaCelle, Peter 4 of 25 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM LaCelle, Peter 5 of 26 CSNC 114
Class Open 1.00 F 1:00PM - 3:50PM LaCelle, Peter 23 of 25 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM LaCelle, Peter 31 of 75 SMITH 265
BIO 302 - Genetics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 F 1:00PM - 3:50PM Davis, Cynthia 9 of 18 CSNC 210
T 12:15PM - 2:55PM CSNC 210
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Davis, Cynthia 15 of 25 SMITH 354
BIO 321 - Physiology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 T 12:15PM - 2:55PM LaCelle, Peter 20 of 25 CSNC 114
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM LaCelle, Peter 18 of 25 SMITH 354
BIO 340 - Selected Topics in Biology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Smithers, Emily 16 of 20 SMITH 360
BIO 460 - DS:Biology Seminar: Upper Division
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Davis, Cynthia 0 of 1
BIO 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Middleton, J. Richard 0 of 1
BUA 101 - Introduction to Business
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Todd, William 14 of 45 HAST 117
BUA 210 - Business Law I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Barlow, Daniel 1 of 24 HAST 123
BUA 260 - Organizational Behavior
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 1 of 20 HAST 123
BUA 321 - Corporate Finance
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Necoechea, Ronald 12 of 40 CLC 219
BUA 325 - Business Internship Preparation
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 18 of 25 HAST 129
BUA 341 - Leadership Challenge
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Starr, Carrie 1 of 20 HAST 117
BUA 450 - Internship in Business
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0 N/A 000
CHE 124 CR - CR: General, Organic and Biochemistry
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
CHM 111 - Principles of Chemistry I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 1:00PM - 3:50PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 2 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Closed 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 0 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 3 of 20 CSNC 201
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Kovach, Amy 4 of 60 SMITH 355
Class Closed 0.00 F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Fantauzzo, Courtney 0 of 46 SMITH 355
CHM 211 - Organic Chemistry I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Roll, David 1 of 24 CSNC 202
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Roll, David 2 of 26 SMITH 360
CHM 312 - Physical Chemistry II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Kovach, Amy 5 of 13 CSNC 201
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kovach, Amy 5 of 13 SMITH 354
CHM 420 - ST:Medicinal Chemistry
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Taylor, Jason 13 of 18 SMITH 360
CHM 460 - Chemistry Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Taylor, Jason 10 of 20 SMITH 360
CHM 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kovach, Amy 0 of 1
CMC 101 - Principles of Speech
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Stewart, Paul 1 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Stewart, Paul 1 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Song, Hojin 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Song, Hojin 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Trainer, Jason 0 of 20 CLC 220
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Berry, Elvera 1 of 20 CLC 212
CMC 201 - Introduction to Communication Arts
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Berry, Elvera 3 of 22 CLC 212
CMC 206 - Cross-Cultural Communication
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Song, Hojin 0 of 22 Pearce 141
CMC 275 - Introduction to Digital Video
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Hosford, Romy 0 of 2 CARP 415
CMC 310 - Oral Interpretation, Diction, & Delivery
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 18 CLC 212
CMC 321 - Journalism
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:00PM Beagle, Benjamin 1 of 12
CMC 401 - Decision-Making & Ethics in Communic
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stewart, Paul 0 of 25 NES/RH 313
CMC 410 - SpecTopics: Rhetoric & Criticism-Burke
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Berry, Elvera 6 of 20 CLC 212
CMC 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Berry, Elvera 0 of 3
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 1
CMP 098 - Principles of Writing Lab
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Quinlan, Linda 20 of 20
CMP 101 - Principles of Writing
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Vande Brake, Timothy 2 of 22 HAST 112
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Liddell, Kristy 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Davis, Matthew 0 of 22 Pearce 139
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Liddell, Kristy 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Frasier, Karen 1 of 22 HAST 123
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Metzger, Lisa 5 of 16 CLC 220
CMP 102 - Writing and Research
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Daningburg, Jeanne 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Liddell, Kristy 0 of 22 NES/RH 213
CMP 320 - Creative Writing
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Lapointe, Jennifer 16 of 25 HAST 124
CMP 321 - Journalism
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:00PM Beagle, Benjamin 1 of 6
CMP 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lapointe, Jennifer 0 of 1
CRJ 101 - Introduction to Criminal Justice
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Trask, Kirby 0 of 35 SMITH 166
CRJ 201 - Judicial Systems
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 W 3:00PM - 5:45PM Taylor, William 21 of 28 SMITH 363
CRJ 206 - Criminal Procedure
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Rarick, Fred 20 of 36 SMITH 363
CRJ 301 - Crime Victims and the CJ System
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Concordia, Mark 4 of 25 SMITH 363
CRJ 302 - Criminology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Trask, Kirby 0 of 25 SMITH 166
CRJ 312 - Juvenile Delinquency
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 4 of 25 SMITH 364
CRJ 401 - Ethical Practices in CJ System
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Concordia, Mark 5 of 34 SMITH 360
CRJ 450A - Internship Preparation
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 R 9:25AM - 10:15AM Concordia, Mark 8 of 15 SMITH 363
CRJ 450B - Internship Experience
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Concordia, Mark 0 of 0
CSC 101 - Introduction to Computers & Applications
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Schrenker, John 0 of 24 SMITH 357
Class Closed T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 24 SMITH 357
Class Open 2.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Schrenker, John 3 of 24 SMITH 357
Class Open T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Willhoft, Robert 3 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 103 - Computer Application: Spreadsheet
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Winter, Robert 9 of 24 SMITH 357
Class Closed 1.00 R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Winter, Robert 0 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 104 - Computer Application: Database
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 T 9:25AM - 10:40AM Winter, Robert 5 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 130 - Intro to Management Information Systems
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 W 6:30PM - 8:20PM McGarvey, Jonathan 2 of 24 SMITH 357
CSC 140 - Computer Science I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Willhoft, Robert 16 of 24 SMITH 357
M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM SMITH 357
CSC 245 - Data Structures
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Willhoft, Robert 14 of 16 SMITH 357
CSC 306 - DS:Information Security
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 1
CSC 310 - Database Management Systems
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Willhoft, Robert 12 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 320 - Spec.Top.:Intro to Computational Tools
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Schillaci, Michael 4 of 16 SMITH 358
Class Open M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Willhoft, Robert 4 of 16 SMITH 358
CSC 450 - Computer Science Internship
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 0
CSC 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Willhoft, Robert 0 of 2
ECN 201 - Principles of Microeconomics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Necoechea, Ronald 10 of 40 CLC 219
ECN 202 - Principles of Macroeconomics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Necoechea, Ronald 17 of 25 HAST 124
ECN 205 - DS:Personal Economics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Ervin 0 of 1
ECN 205 - Personal Economics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Starr, Ervin 3 of 32 HAST 124
EDU 185 - Education in a Changing World
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Adams Goertel, Rachel 0 of 31 HAST 124
EDU 195 - Foundations of Special Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Mixon, Toni 16 of 30 HAST 124
EDU 195 - OPE:Foundations of Special Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Mixon, Toni 14 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 235 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Driskill, Kristen 21 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 255 - Foundations of Language & Literacy
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Dorr, Jennifer 26 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 294 - Integrated Literacy Practices Across Cur
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Driskill, Kristen 9 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 326 - Relation Skills Train: Neurodevelopment
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 10 of 10 HAST 112
EDU 335 - Curriculum, Instruction and Assesment II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Mixon, Toni 20 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 353 - Literacy in Early Childhood Classrooms
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Tisa, Stacey 19 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 353 - OPE:Literacy in EarlyChildhoodClassrooms
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Tisa, Stacey 22 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 360 - Creating Inclusive Learning Communities
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Johnson, Denise C. 11 of 30 HAST 240
EDU 360 - OPE:CreatingInclusiveLearningCommunities
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 11 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 365 - Assessment for Special Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Heath, Katie 17 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 365 - OPE:Assessment for Special Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Heath, Katie 30 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 373 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades1-3)
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Lusk, Beverly 11 of 18 HAST 240
EDU 373 - OPE:ElementCurriculum&Methods(Grades1-3)
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lusk, Beverly 24 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 374 - Element Curriculum&Methods (Grades4-6)
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Klick, Virginia 17 of 30 HAST 123
EDU 374 - OPE:ElementCurriculum&Methods(Grades4-6)
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Klick, Virginia 17 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 385 - OPE:Secondary Content Methods
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shafer, Timothy 0 of 2 N/A 000
EDU 385 - Secondary Content Methods
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Shafer, Timothy 14 of 18 HAST 129
EDU 390 - Collaboration for Learning
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 5 of 18 HAST 129
EDU 394 - Culturally Responsive Teaching
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 19 of 30 HAST 125
EDU 394 - OPE:Culturally Responsive Teaching
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 19 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 400A - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching A
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 8 of 10 N/A 000
EDU 400B - Early Childhood Ed. Student Teaching B
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 8 of 10 N/A 000
EDU 401A - Elementary Student Teaching A
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 401B - Elementary Student Teaching B
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 25 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 402A - Adolescence Education Student Teaching A
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 28 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 402B - Adolescence Education Student Teaching B
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 48 of 50 N/A 000
EDU 403A - Music Student Teaching I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 27 of 30 N/A 000
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kordziel, Caelin 27 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 403B - Music Student Teaching II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 5.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 27 of 30 N/A 000
Class Open M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Kordziel, Caelin 27 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 404A - Art Stu Teaching I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 404B - Art Student Teaching II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 30 of 30 N/A 000
EDU 405A - Physical Education Student Teaching I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 8 of 10 N/A 000
EDU 405B - Physical Education Student Teaching II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 6.00 M,T,W,R,F 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 8 of 10 N/A 000
EDU 440 - Early Chldhd Ed Student Teaching Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 8 of 10 HAST 124
EDU 441 - Childhood Ed Student Teaching Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 10 of 15 HAST 124
EDU 442 - Adolescence Ed Student Teaching Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T 4:30PM - 7:15PM Johnson, Denise C. 15 of 17 HAST 124
EDU 498H - Honors Undergraduate Research
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Johnson, Denise C. 0 of 1
ESC 101 - Earth Science
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T 8:00PM - 9:45PM Faculty, Unassigned 14 of 18 CSNC 205
T,R 6:30PM - 7:45PM SMITH 360
ESL 101 - English for Speakers of Other Lang I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM McSweeney, Margaret 1 of 7 CARP 107
ESL 102 - English for Speakers of Other Lang II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scavo, Laura 0 of 0
FNA 102 - Introduction to Dance
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Sullivan, Amy 0 of 25 CLC SRH
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Sullivan, Amy 0 of 25 CLC SRH
FNA 256 - The Art of Film
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T 6:30PM - 9:30PM Hosford, Romy 3 of 15 SMITH 265
GED 100 - First-Year Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 1:00PM - 2:15PM Rajamohan, Santhiny 6 of 16 SMITH 360
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 2:00PM - 3:15PM Koehl, Andrew 0 of 16 Pearce 139
Class Open 2.00 M,W 2:00PM - 3:15PM Vande Brake, Timothy 4 of 16 CARP 107
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Flaherty, Mary 0 of 16 RINK 102
Class Open 2.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 4 of 16 CARP 107
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Starr, Ervin 1 of 16 HAST 129
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Trask, Kirby 2 of 12 CARP 107
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kim, Brittany 0 of 16 SMITH 353
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Brzoza, Sandra 3 of 12 SMITH 364
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Hoose, Megan 1 of 16 CARP 315
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Broberg, Michael 3 of 12 CARP 107
Class Open 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Taylor, Jason 1 of 16 SMITH 364
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Poag, Joanna 3 of 16 CARP 002
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Hill, Nelson 4 of 16 NES/RH 213
Class Open 2.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Stevenson, Paul 4 of 16 SMITH 354
Class Open 2.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Bratt, Jonathan 6 of 16 CARP 002
GED 100H - FYS:Freedom in Rochester and the World
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 14 CLC 219
Class Closed T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 14 CLC 219
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 13 CLC 219
Class Closed T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 13 CLC 219
GED 250 - First-Year Seminar Mentor
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W 1:00PM - 2:15PM Rajamohan, Santhiny 0 of 1 SMITH 360
Class Closed 3.00 M,W 2:00PM - 3:15PM Koehl, Andrew 0 of 1 Pearce 139
Class Closed 3.00 M,W 2:00PM - 3:15PM Vande Brake, Timothy 0 of 1 CARP 107
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Flaherty, Mary 0 of 0 RINK 102
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stewart, Paul 0 of 1 CARP 107
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Starr, Ervin 0 of 0 HAST 129
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Trask, Kirby 0 of 0 CARP 107
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Kim, Brittany 0 of 0 SMITH 353
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Brzoza, Sandra 0 of 1 SMITH 364
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Hoose, Megan 0 of 0 CARP 315
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Broberg, Michael 0 of 1 CARP 107
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Taylor, Jason 0 of 0 SMITH 364
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Poag, Joanna 0 of 0 CARP 002
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Hill, Nelson 0 of 0 NES/RH 213
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Stevenson, Paul 0 of 0 SMITH 354
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Bratt, Jonathan 0 of 0 CARP 002
GED 250H - Honors: First-Year Seminar Mentor
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 0 CLC 219
Class Closed T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 0 CLC 219
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Kovach, Amy 0 of 0 CLC 219
Class Closed T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM McPherson, Jeffrey 0 of 0 CLC 219
GED 355 - Cooperative Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 0
GED 401 - Senior Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Stewart, Paul 4 of 20 Pearce 141
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 20 HAST 112
Class Open 2.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Aube, Jennifer 1 of 20 CLC 212
Class Closed 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 20 Pearce 141
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Ziegler, Paul 0 of 20 Pearce 141
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:20PM Smithers, Emily 2 of 20 SMITH 364
GED 401H - Honors Senior Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Berry, Elvera 3 of 20 CLC 212
GED 402 - Senior Integrative Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Flaherty, Mary 9 of 14 RINK 102
Class Open F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Scavo, Laura 9 of 14 RINK 102
GEO 201 - Cultural Geography
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Moore, Matthew 11 of 25 NES/RH 313
GRK 201 - DS:Exegetical Greek
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Caton, Scott 0 of 2
HEB 101 - Elementary Hebrew I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Helms, Kristin 17 of 25 HAST 112
HEB 102 - DS:Elementary Hebrew II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Birge, Traci 0 of 1
HEB 201 - DS:Intermediate Hebrew I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Birge, Traci 0 of 1
HIM 104CR - CR:Medical Terminology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
HST 102 - Western Civilization I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Stansbury, Ronald 0 of 35 Pearce 82
Class Open 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 1 of 15 N/A 000
HST 103 - Western Civilization II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Caton, Scott 0 of 35 HAST 117
HST 210 - The Ancient World
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stansbury, Ronald 8 of 20 HAST 112
HST 302 - The Western Church in the Middle Ages
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Stansbury, Ronald 9 of 15 HAST 240
HST 306 - History of Christianity
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Caton, Scott 0 of 15 HAST 112
HST 310 - Topics in African History
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Moore, Matthew 9 of 20 NES/RH 313
HST 361 - History for Adolescence Teachers
09/10/16 - 10/15/16
Class Open 3.00 Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM Harrity, Tina 5 of 10
HUM 150H - HON:Integ WorldReligions&Global Ethics I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Koehl, Andrew 16 of 45 CLC 219
Class Open T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM McPherson, Jeffrey 16 of 45 CLC 219
INB 325 - International Business Internship Prep
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 25 of 25 HAST 129
INB 450 - Internship in International Business
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0
LIT 101 - Introduction to Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Vande Brake, Timothy 0 of 30 Pearce 139
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Moore, Matthew 2 of 30 Pearce 139
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Quinlan, Linda 4 of 30 HAST 123
LIT 201 - English Literature I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Quinlan, Linda 3 of 20 HAST 125
LIT 204 - American Literature I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Vande Brake, Timothy 9 of 20 HAST 124
LIT 207 - World Literature I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Vande Brake, Timothy 11 of 20 CARP 102
LIT 312 - Major Author: Charles Dickens
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Quinlan, Linda 10 of 20 HAST 125
LIT 315 - Adolescent Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Quinlan, Linda 11 of 20 HAST 123
LIT 402 - Early Twentieth Century Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Moore, Matthew 13 of 20 HAST 112
LIT 495 - IS:Youth Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Quinlan, Linda 0 of 2
MDA 260 - Writing for Electronic Media
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Song, Hojin 13 of 20 SMITH 357
MGT 201 - Principles Management & Social Entrepren
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Starr, Ervin 0 of 20 HAST 124
MGT 325 - Management Internship Preparation
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 24 of 25 HAST 129
MGT 360 - Creativity & Problem Solving
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 1:15PM Starr, Carrie 12 of 20 HAST 125
MGT 395 - Enterprise Development & Sustainability
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Starr, Ervin 18 of 25 HAST 124
MGT 450 - Management Internship Experience
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 1 N/A 000
MIN 200 - Education in Ministry
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 R 6:30PM - 9:15PM Helms, Eric 26 of 30 CLC 212
MIN 201 - Leadership in Ministry
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Haskins, Roger 18 of 30 Pearce 141
MIN 206 - Introduction to Camping
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Trainer, Jason 13 of 20 CLC 212
MIN 450 - Field Education in Ministry I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bates, Laverne 0 of 0 VAC 200
MIN 451 - Field Education in Ministry II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bates, Laverne 0 of 0 VAC 200
MKT 325 - Marketing Internship Preparation
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Todd, William 24 of 25 HAST 129
MKT 340 - Advertising
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM Hartman, Megan 8 of 20 CLC 212
Class Open T,R 3:05PM - 4:20PM McLaren, Donna 8 of 20 CLC 212
MKT 355 - Personal Selling and Sales Management
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Todd, William 3 of 24 HAST 112
MKT 360 - Creativity & Problem Solving
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W 12:00PM - 1:15PM Starr, Carrie 9 of 16 HAST 125
MKT 401 - DS: Marketing Research
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0 N/A 000
MKT 402 - Marketing Management
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 6 of 15 HAST 112
MKT 450 - Marketing Internship Experience
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Todd, William 0 of 0 N/A 000
MTH 097 - Essentials of Mathematics I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Atene, Carlo 18 of 18 CARP 002
MTH 161 - Mathematics for Elementary Teachers I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Pollock, Gary 10 of 20 SMITH 359
MTH 200 - Elementary Statistics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Scheske, Karen 29 of 75 SMITH 265
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Scheske, Karen 8 of 49 SMITH 265
MTH 261 - MST Mathematics I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Pollock, Gary 2 of 8 SMITH 359
MTH 281 - Calculus I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AM Scheske, Karen 10 of 30 SMITH 360
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM SMITH 360
MTH 283 - Calculus III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 M,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Raduns, Gary 8 of 18 SMITH 363
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM SMITH 363
MTH 361 - Foundations of Math Adolescence Teachers
11/05/16 - 12/10/16
Class Open 3.00 Sat 8:30AM - 12:30PM Allison, Tyrone 8 of 10
MTH 400 - DS:History & Foundations of Mathematics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Scheske, Karen 0 of 1
MTH 400 - History and Foundations of Mathematics
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Scheske, Karen 9 of 32 SMITH 365
MTH 403 - DS:Real Analysis
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 4 of 5
MTH 490 - DS:Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Raduns, Gary 0 of 2
MUS 100 - Music Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Fee, Constance 103 of 150 CLC SRH
MUS 101 - Theory I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Barta, Daniel 0 of 30 COX 209
MUS 101A - Aural Skills I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Zito, Leanne 0 of 15 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 M,R 3:30PM - 4:20PM Alexander, Dina 2 of 15 COX 209
MUS 104 - Introduction to Music
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Van Allen, Michael 0 of 45 COX AUD
Class Open 2.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Cummings, Grace 1 of 45 COX AUD
MUS 130 - String Methods
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Hanan, Elizabeth 0 of 9 COX 211
Class Closed T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Trygstad, Alexander 0 of 9 COX 211
Class Open 1.00 T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Hanan, Elizabeth 9 of 10 COX 203
Class Open T 3:05PM - 4:20PM Trygstad, Alexander 9 of 10 COX 203
MUS 200 - Theory III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 8:00AM - 8:50AM Barta, Daniel 2 of 18 COX 209
MUS 200A - Aural Skills III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Alexander, Dina 3 of 18 COX 209
MUS 212 - Music History & Literature II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Chin, Tze Khian 21 of 30 COX 209
MUS 230 - Brass Methods I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Shewan, Paul 9 of 20 COX 211
MUS 235 - Woodwind Methods I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 T,R 3:05PM - 3:55PM Lowe, M. Ann 15 of 20 COX 318
MUS 260 - Chorale
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:45PM Chin, Tze Khian 483 of 500 CLC SRH
MUS 263 - Men's Chorus
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM Porterfield, Doug 21 of 30 COX 211
MUS 264 - Jazz Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 R 7:30PM - 9:30PM Van Allen, Michael 14 of 20 COX AUD
MUS 265 - Wind Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 F 4:00PM - 4:50PM Shewan, Paul 69 of 100 CLC SRH
T 4:30PM - 5:50PM CLC HALE
W 4:00PM - 5:35PM CLC SRH
MUS 266 - Jazz Combo
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 R 5:30PM - 7:30PM Van Allen, Michael 15 of 20 COX AUD
MUS 267 - Brass Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 9 of 10
MUS 267 - Clarinet Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 9 of 10
MUS 267 - Flute Choir
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 6 of 10
MUS 267 - Guitar Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 10 of 10
MUS 267 - Horn Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 10 of 10
MUS 267 - Saxophone Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 6 of 10
MUS 267 - String Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 8 of 10
MUS 267 - Trumpet Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 10 of 10
MUS 267 - Woodwind Ensemble
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 10 of 10
MUS 270 - College-Community Orchestra
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:30PM Shewan, Paul 90 of 100 CLC HALE
MUS 275 - Women's Choir
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,T,R 4:30PM - 5:30PM Cummings, Grace 75 of 100 COX AUD
MUS 286 - Secondary Instrument -Trombone
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 7 of 10
MUS 287 - Secondary Instrument - Strings
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 15 of 15
MUS 295 - Basic Conducting
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Shewan, Paul 1 of 17 COX AUD
MUS 295 - OPE:Basic Conducting
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 3 of 15 N/A 000
MUS 302 - Choral Conducting
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Chin, Tze Khian 12 of 15 COX 206
MUS 308 - OPE:School Music Methods
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 25 of 30 N/A 000
MUS 308 - School Music Methods
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Cummings, Grace 25 of 30 COX 209
MUS 318 - Piano Pedagogy
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:30PM Runion, Julie 10 of 15 COX 315
MUS 320 - Instrumental Field Experience
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 10 of 10 N/A 000
MUS 325 - Diction for Singers
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Fee, Constance 5 of 10 COX 205
MUS 390 - Piano Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:00PM Landrum, Michael 0 of 0 COX 208
MUS 392 - Instrumental Literature
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 9 of 10 COX 201
MUS 443 - K-12 Music Education ST Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Alexander, Dina 17 of 20 COX 209
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 17 of 20 COX 209
MUS 491 - Vocal Literature II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM McGhee, Jeffery 23 of 25 COX 315
MUS 498H - Senior Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM O'Kane, John 0 of 0
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Urie, Shawnda 0 of 0
MUS1001 - Applied Piano
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 73 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 73 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 73 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 95 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 95 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 95 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Glikes, Megan 96 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Landrum, Michael 96 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 96 of 100
MUS1002 - Applied Organ
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Maynard-Christensen, Dianne 98 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Maynard-Christensen, Dianne 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Maynard-Christensen, Dianne 100 of 100
MUS1003 - Applied Voice
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 71 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 71 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 71 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 87 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 87 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 87 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Cummings, Grace 96 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Fee, Constance 96 of 100
Class Open TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McGhee, Jeffery 96 of 100
MUS1004 - Applied Violin
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 97 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Lin, An-Chi 100 of 100
MUS1005 - Applied Viola
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Trygstad, Alexander 100 of 100
MUS1006 - Applied Cello
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 97 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Ying, Keiko 100 of 100
MUS1007 - Applied String Bass
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM McCormick, Gaelen 100 of 100
MUS1008 - Applied Trumpet
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shewan, Paul 100 of 100
MUS1009 - Applied French Horn
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 98 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Corvington, Maura 100 of 100
MUS1010 - Applied Trombone
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gray, Jeffrey 99 of 100
MUS1012 - Applied Euphonium
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
MUS1013 - Applied Tuba
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sutherland, William 100 of 100
MUS1014 - Applied Flute
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 96 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Smith, Diane 98 of 100
MUS1015 - Applied Clarinet
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 97 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Meyer, Alice 99 of 100
MUS1016 - Applied Oboe
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 99 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Behr, Erik 100 of 100
MUS1017 - Applied Bassoon
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Sholl, Martha 100 of 100
MUS1018 - Applied Saxophone
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 96 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Boothroyd, Myles 100 of 100
MUS1019 - Applied Percussion
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 99 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pritchard, Jillian 100 of 100
MUS1020 - Applied Guitar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 97 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 96 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Shannon, Timothy 100 of 100
MUS1021 - Jazz Improvisation
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 88 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 96 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Van Allen, Michael 100 of 100
MUS1022 - Applied Harp
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 100 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Reyes, Caroline 100 of 100
MUS1025 - Accompanying
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 97 of 100
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 100 of 100
Class Open 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Runion, Julie 100 of 100
MUS1026 - Applied Composition
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 9 of 10
Class Open 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Barta, Daniel 10 of 10
MUS1031 - Class Piano I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Glikes, Megan 0 of 8 COX 315
Class Open 1.00 T,R 8:25AM - 9:15AM Runion, Julie 3 of 8 COX 315
NSG 101 - Introduction to Nursing
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Myers, Patricia 16 of 65 SMITH 355
Class Open M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Tuttle, Jennifer 16 of 65 SMITH 355
Class Open 2.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Lupiani, Christine 6 of 30 SMITH 353
NSG 202 - Principles of Nutrition
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 M 6:30PM - 8:20PM Kamp, Marie 3 of 45 SMITH 166
NSG 301 - Pharmacotherapeutics for Wholeness
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 2.00 W 12:00PM - 1:50PM Tuttle, Jennifer 6 of 65 SMITH 265
NSG 302 - Assessment of Individual for Wholeness
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 0.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Coles, Laura 0 of 12 CSNC 104
Class Closed 0.00 W 2:00PM - 3:50PM Myers, Patricia 0 of 13 CSNC 104
Class Open 0.00 M 3:00PM - 4:50PM Coles, Laura 1 of 12 CSNC 104
Class Open 0.00 M 3:00PM - 4:50PM Myers, Patricia 2 of 12 CSNC 104
Class Open M 3:00PM - 4:50PM Tuttle, Jennifer 2 of 12 CSNC 104
Class Open 0.00 W 4:00PM - 5:50PM Coles, Laura 2 of 12 CSNC 104
Class Open 3.00 M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Coles, Laura 4 of 63 SMITH 355
Class Open M 1:00PM - 2:50PM Tuttle, Jennifer 4 of 63 SMITH 355
NSG 303 - Nursing for Wholeness: Adults
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 M 8:00AM - 8:50AM Fitzgerald, Valerie 2 of 33 SMITH 353
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM N/A 000
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 353
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Fitzgerald, Valerie 4 of 32 SMITH 353
M 9:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 353
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM N/A 000
NSG 314 - Nursing for Wholeness: Mental Health
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Rajamohan, Santhiny 2 of 33 SMITH 166
M 9:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 265
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM N/A 000
Class Open 4.00 M 8:00AM - 8:50AM Rajamohan, Santhiny 4 of 32 SMITH 265
TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM N/A 000
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 166
NSG 402 - Nursing for Wholeness: Restoration
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 4.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Myers, Patricia 0 of 24 SMITH 359
M 9:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 359
TBA 7:00AM - 1:30PM N/A 000
Class Closed 4.00 M 8:00AM - 8:50AM Myers, Patricia 0 of 24 SMITH 359
TBA 7:00AM - 1:30PM N/A 000
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 359
NSG 403A - NS: Understanding Profession & HC System
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 12:00PM - 1:50PM Fitzgerald, Valerie 8 of 56 SMITH 166
Class Open W 12:00PM - 1:50PM Myers, Patricia 8 of 56 SMITH 166
NSG 404 - Nursing for Wholeness: Community Health
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 5.00 M 8:00AM - 8:50AM Davis, Sharon 0 of 24 SMITH 364
TBA 8:00AM - 5:00PM N/A 000
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 364
Class Closed 5.00 F 8:00AM - 9:50AM Davis, Sharon 0 of 24 SMITH 364
M 9:00AM - 9:50AM SMITH 364
TBA 8:00AM - 5:00PM N/A 000
NSG 498H - Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Rushik, Julie 0 of 1 N/A 000
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Coles, Laura 0 of 0 N/A 000
Class Closed TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Mohnkern, Susanne 0 of 0 N/A 000
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Rajamohan, Santhiny 0 of 1 N/A 000
PED 100 - Fitness for Life
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Pessagno, Christine 2 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC GYM
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC CARDIO
M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM VAC Pool
Class Closed 1.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM VAC 104
T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM VAC CARDIO
T,R 12:15PM - 1:05PM VAC Pool
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC 104
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC CARDIO
M,W 9:00AM - 9:50AM VAC Pool
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC 104
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC CARDIO
M,W 10:00AM - 10:50AM VAC Pool
Class Closed 1.00 T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 20 VAC GYM
T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM VAC 104
T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM VAC CARDIO
T,R 10:50AM - 11:40AM VAC Pool
Class Open 1.00 T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM Pessagno, Christine 1 of 20 VAC GYM
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC 104
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC CARDIO
T,R 9:50AM - 10:40AM VAC Pool
PED 102 - Skills in Bowling
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 W 3:00PM - 4:50PM Gregory, Elaine 4 of 23 N/A
PED 108 - Skills in Recreational Games
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 3:50PM Pessagno, Christine 14 of 20 VAC GYM
M 2:00PM - 5:00PM VAC 104
M 3:00PM - 4:50PM VAC 104
PED 109V - Varsity Tennis
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 112V - Varsity Soccer
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 114 - Skills in Conditioning
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM Dorr, Andrew 11 of 20 VAC GYM
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC 200
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC CARDIO
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC Pool
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC RACQ
M,W 3:00PM - 3:50PM VAC WEIGHT
PED 116V - Varsity Basketball
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 117V - Varsity Golf
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 119V - Varsity Cross Country
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 120V - Varsity Volleyball
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 - Segave, Robert 0 of 0
PED 125 - Creative Movement
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 8:00AM - 8:50AM Sullivan, Amy 3 of 20 CLC SRH
PED 150 - Special Topics: Skills in Karate
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 15
PED 150 - ST: Skills in Horsemanship
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Stansbury, Ronald 1 of 10
PED 150 - ST:Conditioning for Law Enforcement
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 7:00AM - 7:50AM Trask, Kirby 13 of 20 VAC 104
M,W 7:00AM - 7:50AM VAC GYM
PED 206 - Adventure Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 M,W 1:00PM - 1:50PM Pierce, Melissa 0 of 5 VAC 200
M,W 1:00PM - 2:50PM VAC GYM
PED 207 - Sport Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 3
PHL 202 - Philosophical and Ethical Issues
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Klug, Bradley 1 of 40 Pearce 82
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Hoose, Megan 0 of 40 Pearce 82
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM O'Brien, Christopher 15 of 40 Pearce 139
Class Closed 3.00 On-line 12:00AM - 12:00AM Koehl, Andrew 0 of 23
PHL 302 - Modern Philosophy
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Koehl, Andrew 17 of 30 CLC 214
PHS 101 - Fundamentals of Physical Science
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Fantauzzo, Courtney 7 of 18 CSNC 205
T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM SMITH 359
Class Open M 1:00PM - 3:50PM Taylor, Jason 7 of 18 CSNC 205
T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM CSNC 205
PHY 101 - General Physics I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 0 of 17 SMITH 270
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Schillaci, Michael 3 of 10 SMITH 270
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Schillaci, Michael 1 of 25 SMITH 360
PHY 110 - Survey of Engineering
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 12:00PM - 12:50PM Fazar, Candice 7 of 18 SMITH 359
PHY 201 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists I
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 T 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 1 of 8 SMITH 270
Class Open 1.00 W 2:00PM - 4:30PM Schillaci, Michael 7 of 14 SMITH 270
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Fazar, Candice 4 of 18 SMITH 364
PHY 203 - Physics for Engineers and Scientists III
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 R 1:40PM - 4:20PM Schillaci, Michael 12 of 18 SMITH 268
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Fazar, Candice 12 of 18 SMITH 268
PPE 150 - Foundations of Physical Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Gregory, Elaine 14 of 24 VAC 200
PPE 325 - Classroom Management-Physical Education
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 24 VAC GYM
T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM VAC 104
PPE 325 - OPE:Classroom Management-Physical Ed.
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Gregory, Elaine 19 of 24
PPE 360 - Motor Learning
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Pessagno, Christine 19 of 24 VAC 104
T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM VAC GYM
PPE 443 - K-12 Physical Ed ST Content Seminar
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 T 4:30PM - 5:30PM Gregory, Elaine 9 of 10
PPE 450 - Coaching Practicum
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 0
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Pessagno, Christine 0 of 0
PPE 451 - Junior Practicum
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 T 3:00PM - 4:00PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 0 VAC 104
PPE 451 - OPE:Junior Practicum
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 0.00 R 3:00PM - 4:00PM Gregory, Elaine 0 of 0 VAC 104
R 3:00PM - 4:00PM VAC GYM
PSC 310 - New York State Government
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T 6:30PM - 9:15PM Jennings, John 16 of 20 HAST 240
PSY 101 - General Psychology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 9:00AM - 9:50AM Bassett, Rodney 17 of 50 SMITH 365
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Bassett, Rodney 6 of 50 SMITH 365
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Bassett, Rodney 19 of 50 SMITH 365
PSY 201 - Developmental Psychology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Stevenson, Paul 1 of 41 SMITH 365
PSY 202 - Human Sexuality
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 0 Pearce 82
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 23 Pearce 82
PSY 203 - Child and Adolescent Development
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Stevenson, Paul 22 of 40 SMITH 354
PSY 260 - Organizational Behavior
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 5 HAST 123
PSY 305 - Psychology of Learning and Behavior
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 4.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Grimm, Julia 13 of 30 CARP 102
PSY 306 - Social Psychology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 26 CARP 102
PSY 308 - Counseling: Theory and Practice
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Bassett, Keri 0 of 15 CARP 102
PSY 326 - Relational Skills Training: Neurodevelop
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M,W 12:00PM - 12:50PM Blanda Holtzberg, Marianne 7 of 10 HAST 112
PSY 401 - Personality Theory
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 12:15PM - 1:30PM Stevenson, Paul 8 of 30 SMITH 354
PSY 402 - Abnormal Psychology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Stevenson, Paul 0 of 35 SMITH 365
PSY 407 - Research Practicum
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Bassett, Rodney 4 of 12 CARP 002
PSY 450A - Psychology Field Work Part I (Prep)
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 1.00 M 2:00PM - 2:50PM Grimm, Julia 13 of 20 CARP 315
PSY 450B - Psychology Field Work Part II
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Prouty, Kimberly 0 of 1
PSY 498H - Senior Honors Project
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Aube, Jennifer 0 of 1
Class Closed 2.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 1
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 1
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Claes, Bethany 0 of 1
ROTC 11378CR - CR:AF TODAY 1
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 1.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ROTC 11701CR - CR HISTORY OF AIR POWER
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 4.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ROTC 15730CR - CR PHYSICAL TRAINING
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
ROTC 15734CR - CR LEADERSHIP LAB
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 0.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Faculty, Unassigned 0 of 1
SMM 101 - Intro to Sport Management/Marketing
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 3:00PM - 3:50PM Delfino, Rocky 12 of 25 HAST 240
SMM 202 - Principles of Sports Management
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Starr, Ervin 4 of 5 HAST 124
SMM 210 - Legal Issues in Sports
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 8:00AM - 9:15AM Barlow, Daniel 3 of 5 HAST 123
SMM 402 - Marketing Management
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 9:25AM - 10:40AM Todd, William 10 of 10 HAST 112
SOC 101 - Principles of Sociology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Draper, Rebecca 1 of 37 Pearce 80
Class Open 3.00 M 6:30PM - 9:15PM Draper, Rebecca 16 of 37 Pearce 80
SOC 202 - Human Sexuality
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 2.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 0 Pearce 82
Class Closed 3.00 T 6:30PM - 8:20PM Bassett, Rodney 0 of 0 Pearce 82
SOC 205 - Ethnic and Social Diversity
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 W 6:30PM - 9:15PM Sheppard, Natalie 10 of 25 Pearce 80
SOC 206 - Drugs, HIV, and the Family
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 2:00PM - 2:50PM Crofford, Rebekah 10 of 15 SMITH 354
SOC 208 - Marriage and the Family
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Crofford, Rebekah 17 of 25 SMITH 354
SOC 260 - Organizational Behavior
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Starr, Carrie 5 of 5 HAST 123
SOC 302 - Criminology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 M,W,F 10:00AM - 10:50AM Trask, Kirby 9 of 10 SMITH 166
SOC 306 - Social Psychology
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Bassett, Rodney 4 of 4 CARP 102
SOC 308 - Counseling: Theory & Practice
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 T,R 10:50AM - 12:05PM Bassett, Keri 1 of 3 CARP 102
SOC 312 - Juvenile Delinquency
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 M,W,F 1:00PM - 1:50PM Trask, Kirby 0 of 4 SMITH 364
SOC 341 - DS:Leadership Challenge
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed 3.00 TBA 12:00AM - 12:00AM Starr, Carrie 0 of 1
SOC 341 - The Leadership Challenge
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Open 3.00 T,R 1:40PM - 2:55PM Starr, Carrie 13 of 35 HAST 117
SOFA 206CR - CR:Directing Film
08/29/16 - 12/16/16
Class Closed