Student Life

Peer Listing

 Filter by Class:
Class NumberClass NameTutors
ACC 201Principles of Accounting I Nicole Ganger
Nikki Holdridge
Corey Phillips
Caitlyn Schiano
ACC 202Principles of Accounting II Nicole Ganger
Nikki Holdridge
Corey Phillips
Caitlyn Schiano
ACC 301 
ACC 311 
ART 101Intro to Visual Arts
ART 102Foundations - Drawing
ART 105Foundations of Electronics
ASL 101American Sign Language Katherine Allkofer
Joanna Hutchison
Sara Waterman
ASL 102American Sign Language II Katherine Allkofer
Joanna Hutchison
AST 201Descriptive Astronomy Nikki Holdridge
Jody Otabara
Aaron Van Dyne
BCH 100Basic Biochemistry Kylee Johnson
BIB 101Old Testament & Theology Jessica  Breault
Kathryn Buettner
Nikki Holdridge
Joanna Hutchison
Alexandra Stewart
BIB 102New Testament Literature & Theology Jessica  Breault
Nikki Holdridge
Alexandra Stewart
BIO 101General Biology I Samia  Ayew
Joanna Hutchison
John Leahy
Brittany Ward
BIO 102General Biology II Samia  Ayew
Joanna Hutchison
BIO 103Developmental Human Biology Corey Phillips
BIO 120Fundamentals of Life Science
BIO 201Human Anatomy & Physiology I Morgan Brown
Abigail Foresti
Lisa Redband
BIO 202Human Anatomy & Physiology II Morgan Brown
Abigail Foresti
Lisa Redband
BIO 301Microbiology Joanna Hutchison
CHM 111Principles of Chemistry I Samia  Ayew
Joanna Hutchison
Rebeckah Johnson
Katie Schrenker
CHM 112Principles of Chemistry II Samia  Ayew
Joanna Hutchison
Rebeckah Johnson
Katie Schrenker
CHM 114Introduction to Organic & Biochemistry Morgan Brown
Abigail Foresti
Kylee Johnson
Lisa Redband
Brittany Ward
CHM 211Organic Chemistry I Rebeckah Johnson
Katie Schrenker
CHM 212Organic Chemistry II Rebeckah Johnson
Katie Schrenker
CMC 101Principles of Speech
CMC 201Introduction to Communications Cami Decker
CMP 101Principles of Writing Katherine Allkofer
Kathryn Buettner
Katherine Kovatch
Kim Nolin
Luissa Tallo
CMP 102Writing and Research Katherine Allkofer
Kathryn Buettner
Luissa Tallo
Julia Vitale
CMP 103HHonors Writing & Research Cami Decker
Gabe Necoechea
Matt Thomas
CSC 140Computer Science I
CSC 141Computer Science II
ECN 201Principles of Microeconomics Nikki Holdridge
Corey Phillips
Caitlyn Schiano
ECN 202Principles of Macroeconomics Nikki Holdridge
Corey Phillips
Caitlyn Schiano
EDU 301Educational Psychology
EDU 307Assessment for Inclusion
FRN 101Elementary French I Jessica  Breault
FRN 102Elementary French II Jessica  Breault
FRN 201Intermediate French I Jessica  Breault
FRN 202Intermediate French II Jessica  Breault
GEO 201Cultural Geography
HST 102Western Civilization I Jody Otabara
HST 103Western Civilization II Jessica  Breault
Lindsay Canon
Annaliese Mergler
Jody Otabara
LIT 101Intro to Literature Katherine Allkofer
Katherine Kovatch
Luissa Tallo
LIT 314Children's Literature Luissa Tallo
LIT 315Adolescent Literature Luissa Tallo
MTH 121Applied Algebra Corey Phillips
MTH 150The Nature of Math
MTH 161Math for Elementary Teachers I
MTH 162Math for Elementary Teachers II
MTH 200Elementary Statistics Rachael Brush
Joanna Hutchison
Hayden Jurius
Rachel Putman
Aaron Van Dyne
MTH 261MST Math I Rachael Brush
MTH 262MST Math II Rachael Brush
MTH 270Discrete Math Casey Birch
Natalie Burns
Gabe Necoechea
Rachel Putman
MTH 281Calculus I Casey Birch
Natalie Burns
Nicole Ganger
Gabe Necoechea
Katie Schrenker
Aaron Van Dyne
MTH 282Calculus II Casey Birch
Natalie Burns
Nicole Ganger
Gabe Necoechea
Rachel Putman
Aaron Van Dyne
MTH 283Calculus III Casey Birch
Rachel Putman
Aaron Van Dyne
MTH 304Geometry Natalie Burns
Rachel Putman
MUS 101Music Theory I Laura Ciminelli
Rebecca Smith
Michaela Swarthout
MUS 102Music Theory II Laura Ciminelli
Rebecca Smith
Michaela Swarthout
MUS 102AAural Skills Laura Ciminelli
MUS 104Intro to Music Katherine Kovatch
Rebecca Smith
MUS 200Music Theory III Laura Ciminelli
Rebecca Smith
Michaela Swarthout
MUS 205Music Theory IV Laura Ciminelli
Rebecca Smith
Michaela Swarthout
MUS 212/312Music History Rebecca Smith
MUS 411Orchestration
NSG 101Intro to Nursing Abigail Foresti
Lisa Redband
NSG 102The Comm:Prom Wholeness Abigail Foresti
Lisa Redband
NSG 301Pharmacotherapeutics for Wholeness Pheobe Amoako
Lindsay Becker
NSG 302 
NSG 303Nursing for Wholeness: Adults Pheobe Amoako
Danielle Glasso
Leah Tyler
NSG 312NW: Childbearing Cycle Pheobe Amoako
Lindsay Becker
Leah Tyler
NSG 313NW: The Child Lindsay Becker
Leah Tyler
NSG 314Nursing for Wholeness: Mental Health Pheobe Amoako
Danielle Glasso
Leah Tyler
PHL 202Philosophical & Ethical Issues Katherine Allkofer
Jody Otabara
Julia Vitale
PHL 208Critical Thinking
PHS 101Fundamentals of Physical Science Joanna Hutchison
PHY 101General Physics I Aaron Van Dyne
PHY 102General Physics II Aaron Van Dyne
PHY 201Physics for Engineers & Scientists I Casey Birch
Aaron Van Dyne
PHY 202Physics for Engineers & Scientists II Casey Birch
Aaron Van Dyne
PHY 203Physics for Engineers & Scientists III Casey Birch
Aaron Van Dyne
PSY 101General Psychology Kathryn Buettner
Corey Phillips
Julia Vitale
PSY 201Developmental Psychology Jessica  Breault
Kathryn Buettner
Corey Phillips
PSY 202Human Sexuality Jessica  Breault
Corey Phillips
PSY 306Social Psychology
PSY 308Counseling: Theory and Practice
PSY 401Personality Theory Jessica  Breault
PSY 402Abnormal Psychology Corey Phillips
SOC/SWK classesSocial Work Jessica Riggi
SPN 101Elementary Spanish I Alexandra Stewart
Matt Thomas
SPN 102Elementary Spanish II Alexandra Stewart
Matt Thomas
SPN 103Intermediate Spanish I Alexandra Stewart
Matt Thomas
SPN 104Intermediate Spanish II Alexandra Stewart
Matt Thomas
SPN 203Spanish Composition & Conversation Alexandra Stewart
Matt Thomas
SPN 205Conversational Spanish
SPN 215Advanced Grammar, Composition & Reading Alexandra Stewart
Matt Thomas
SPN 320Intro to Hispanic Literature
SPN 331Survey of Spanish Literature II
SWK 205Ethnic & Social Diversity Jessica Riggi
SWK 301Social Welfare History & Services Jessica Riggi
SWK 302Human Behavior & Social Environment Jessica Riggi